FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

Reverse Osmosis System — Water Purification Equipment

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY (DHA) · DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
11 Sept 2026, 20:00 UTC
Reference
HT001426QE043
Location
VA, United States
Sector
Water & Environment

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY (DHA) · DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY is soliciting Reverse Osmosis System — Water Purification Equipment. Solicitation number HT001426QE043. Classified under NAICS 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems. Product/service code 4610 — WATER PURIFICATION EQUIPMENT. Place of performance: VA, USA. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 20:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

This is a Brand Name Combined Synopsis/Solicitation for Reverse Osmosis System in support of the McDonald Army Health Center, Fort Eustis.  Please refer to the attached Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Document HT001426QE043 and Redacted Brand Name Justification and Approval.

Context for bidders

We hold 11 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY (DHA) · DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY, going back to September 202611 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, Chemicals & Materials and electronics-semiconductors. There are 23 open Water & Environment tenders in United States. This one closes in 7 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Water & Environment tenders

All Water & Environment tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →