Olympus OER-Elite Endoscope Reprocessor — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY (DHA) · DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 20:00 UTC
- Reference
- HT001426QE029
- Location
- KY, United States
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY (DHA) · DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY is soliciting Olympus OER-Elite Endoscope Reprocessor — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies. Solicitation number HT001426QE029. Classified under NAICS 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. Product/service code 6515 — MEDICAL AND SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS, EQUIPMENT, AND SUPPLIES. Place of performance: KY, USA. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 20:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This is a Brand Name Combined Synopsis/Solicitation for an Olympus Endoscope Reprocessor in support of the Blanchfield Army Community Hospital, Fort Campbell, KY. Please refer to the attached Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Document HT001426QE029 and Redacted Brand Name Justification and Approval.
Context for bidders
We hold 11 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY (DHA) · DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY, going back to September 2026 — 11 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, Chemicals & Materials and electronics-semiconductors. There are 157 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in United States. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Laser hair removal device — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies· closes 18 Sept
- Courier Services at Brian D. Allgood Army Community Hospital for the Department of Pathology and Pharmacy· closes 18 Sept
- Reverse Osmosis System — Water Purification Equipment· closes 12 Sept
- Narda Fieldman Electromagnetic Field Strength Meter· closes 9 Sept
- Department of War Pharmacy Uniform Formulary Blanket Purchase Agreement/Uniform Formulary Additional Discount Program· closes 24 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Advancing bio-printing of living cells for regenerative medicine· closes 22 Sept
- Infant Warmer — Hosp Furniture,EQ,Utensils & SUP· closes 11 Sept
- VISN 7 Virtual Pharmacy Services — Pharmacology Services· closes 21 Sept
- VA San Francisco Dental Lab Prostheses Supplies and Related Services· closes 19 Sept
- Emergency Medical Support and Evacuation (MedEvac) Services· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Italy – Medical furniture except beds and tables – Fornitura e posa in opera di stativi pensili destinati al nuovo Ospedale di Campiglione di FermoAzienda Sanitaria Territoriale di Fermo · Italy
- France – Child daycare services – Concession de service public relative à la Gestion et exploitation de la crèche " A Petits Pas " de la ville de Bois-ColombesVille de Bois-Colombes · France
- Lithuania – Pharmaceutical products – Nauji vaistiniai preparatai, kompensuojami iš Retų ligų fondo (11954)VšĮ Vilniaus universiteto ligoninė Santaros klinikos (PV) · Lithuania
- Germany – Rechargers – Rahmenvertrag über die Belieferung mit LadeeinrichtungenVitos gemeinnützige GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Pharmaceutical products – Open house Arzneimittelrabattverträge zum Wirkstoff Dimethylfumarat, ATCAOK Rheinland-Pfalz/Saarland - Die Gesundheitskasse · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →