Narda Fieldman Electromagnetic Field Strength Meter
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY (DHA) · DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Reference
- HT940726QE007
- Location
- ND, United States
- Sector
- electronics-semiconductors
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY (DHA) · DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY is soliciting Narda Fieldman Electromagnetic Field Strength Meter. Solicitation number HT940726QE007. Classified under NAICS 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. Place of performance: ND, USA. Responses are due by 09 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products prepared in accordance with FAR Overhaul 12.201-1 Simplified procedures. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; quotes are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued.
Solicitation Type: Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Set-Aside: This acquisition is a 100% Total Small Business Set-Aside under NAICS Code 334515 - Instrument Manufacturing For Measuring And Testing Electricity And Electrical Signals (Size Standard: $40.0M) All details regarding requirements, delivery, evaluation criteria, and submission instructions are contained within the official attachments to this notice. Offerors are responsible for monitoring this site for any amendments to this solicitation.
List of Attachments:
Attachment 1: Combined Synopsis / Solicitation (RFQ) Version 2
Attachment 2: Purchase Description Version 2
Attachment 3: Pricing Sheet Version 2
Questions:
Vendors may submit questions regarding this solicitation to Christopher Comish by e-mail at [contact details removed] no later than 3 September 2026 at 09:00 AM EDT. Questions and answers will be posted for all vendors before quotes are due. Amendment 1- Updated files making this a product purchase with warranty (removed service requirements) and added questions and answers received 31 August 2026. Amendment 2- Added questions and answers received as of 3 September 2026 deadline. No additional questions received since 31 August 2026.
Quote Submission Deadline:
All quotes must be submitted electronically to [contact details removed] no later than 09:00 AM EDT on 9 September 2026. No late quotes will be accepted.
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY (DHA) · DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY, going back to September 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and electronics-semiconductors. There are 55 open electronics-semiconductors tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Department of War Pharmacy Uniform Formulary Blanket Purchase Agreement/Uniform Formulary Additional Discount Program· closes 24 Sept
- OCONUS Table Top Steam Sterilizers· closes 7 Sept
- FDA-Approved Radiopharmaceutical Supplies and Cold Kits· closes 10 Sept
- Laser hair removal device· closes 18 Sept
Similar electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Quaternary Pump F· closes 5 Sept
- Cable Assembly, Special — 178 each, NSN 5995007728813· closes 14 Sept
- MIDCO MP44 Multipurpose Printer· closes 12 Sept
- GDP HW Maintenance· closes 9 Sept
- Explosive/Narcotic Detection Workstation· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electronics-semiconductors opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Whole Energy Absorption Spectrometer (WEAS)UK Atomic Energy Authority · United Kingdom
- Solenoid Assembly — 64 each, NSN 5945011683477DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · United States
- Item Unique Identification and Valuation (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| Inspection of Supplies--Fixed-Price (AUG 1996)|2||| Production LOT Testing|1|40| Inspection and Acceptance - Short Version|8|DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Circuit Card AssembDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Avio 220 complete Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectrometer systemENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ORNL UT-BATTELLE LLC-DOE CONTRACTOR · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →