GDP HW Maintenance
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVAIR · NAVAIR NAWC AD · NAVAL AIR WARFARE CENTER AIR DIV · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 20:00 UTC
- Reference
- N0042126Q1296
- Location
- MD, United States
- Sector
- electronics-semiconductors
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVAIR · NAVAIR NAWC AD · NAVAL AIR WARFARE CENTER AIR DIV is soliciting GDP HW Maintenance. Solicitation number N0042126Q1296. Classified under NAICS 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing. Place of performance: MD, USA. Responses are due by 08 September 2026 20:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Solicitation N0042126Q1296 is issued as a synopsis/solicitation. The Government intends to purchase on a firm fixed-price basis and to solicit the proposed purchase order on a Sole Source for GDP Space Systems, Inc. under the authority of FAR Part 12. Offerors must be registered in the System for Award Management (SAM) database prior to submission of an offer to be considered for award of any DoD contract. This may be accomplished electronically at SAM.gov | Home. Your quote must contain enough technical information to evaluate your quote. Please include your published price list, historical, authorized distributor letter, Cage Code, include POC email, lead time and grand total amount. Quote all or none. The Government intends to award this on a brand name basis. All interested parties MUST submit a brand name quote no later than 4:00 pm on 08 Sep 2026. If you are quoting, you MUST be an authorized distributor. Only quotes accompanied by a copy of an authorized reseller certificate will be evaluated. Award will be made on an all or none basis. All quotes/responses shall be submitted via email to [contact details removed].
Context for bidders
There are 55 open electronics-semiconductors tenders in United States. This one closes in 5 days.
Similar electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Cable Assembly, Special — 178 each, NSN 5995007728813· closes 14 Sept
- Circuit Card Assembly — 201 each, NSN 5998015019986· closes 21 Sept
- MIDCO MP44 Multipurpose Printer· closes 12 Sept
- Quaternary Pump F· closes 5 Sept
- Explosive/Narcotic Detection Workstation· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electronics-semiconductors opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Whole Energy Absorption Spectrometer (WEAS)UK Atomic Energy Authority · United Kingdom
- Solenoid Assembly — 64 each, NSN 5945011683477DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · United States
- Item Unique Identification and Valuation (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| Inspection of Supplies--Fixed-Price (AUG 1996)|2||| Production LOT Testing|1|40| Inspection and Acceptance - Short Version|8|DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Circuit Card AssembDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Avio 220 complete Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectrometer systemENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ORNL UT-BATTELLE LLC-DOE CONTRACTOR · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →