MIDCO MP44 Multipurpose Printer
Issued by AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH SERVICE · USDA ARS AFM APD · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 22:00 UTC
- Reference
- 1232SA26Q1379
- Location
- NC, United States
- Sector
- electronics-semiconductors
Details
AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH SERVICE · USDA ARS AFM APD is soliciting MIDCO MP44 Multipurpose Printer. Solicitation number 1232SA26Q1379. Classified under NAICS 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing. Place of performance: NC, USA. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 22:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
*Questions and Answers posted 3 September* This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Quotations are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number 1232SA26Q1379 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for a MIDCO MP44 Multipurpose Printer. This acquisition is not set-aside for small business concerns. The applicable North American Industry Classification Standard Code is 334118 – Computer Terminal and other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing The small business size standard is 1,000 employees. This acquisition is an unrestricted requirement. All responsible sources may submit a quotation which will be considered by the agency.
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH SERVICE · USDA ARS AFM APD, going back to September 2026 — 10 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, electronics-semiconductors and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 91 open electronics-semiconductors tenders in United States. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Building 20 and 24 Metal Panel Repairs, Ames, Iowa· closes 17 Sept
- Quaternary Pump F· closes 5 Sept
- Groundwater Transfer and Injection Project - Oxford, MS· closes 9 Sept
- Flooring Replacement, Stairwell Pad Upgrades, Door/Frame Painting, and Hallway Wall Repairs (Mississippi State, MS)· closes 23 Sept
- 1232SA26Q1281 Combination Synopsis/Solicitation Small Electric Cultivating Tractor USDA-ARS-MWA St. Paul MN· closes 17 Sept
Similar electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Resistor, Variable, Wire — 24 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Contact, Electrical — 4 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Perkin Elmer Lambda 1050+ and Spectrum 3· closes 11 Sept
- Transformer, Power Auto — 26 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Electrical Optical (EO) / Infrared (IR) Sensor System Competition· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electronics-semiconductors opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Replacement of faulty light fitting, wiring, ceiling fan capacitor and other connected works at Telephone Bhavan, Saifabad, Hyderabad FYBSNL — Telangana · India
- Laser Beam Measurement System — Stimulated Coherent Radiation DEVDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC NORFOLK · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK · United States
- NOI - EchoMRI-A130 Body Composition AnalyzerHEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF · NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH · NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO · United States
- Helmet Unit, Integra — 4 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · United States
- Display, Optoelectronic — 15 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →