FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

PKAB Stockpile Removal at FE Warren AFB, Wyoming

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE GLOBAL STRIKE COMMAND · FA4613 90 CONS PK · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
15 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
Reference
FA461326Q0020
Location
WY, United States
Sector
Water & Environment

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE GLOBAL STRIKE COMMAND · FA4613 90 CONS PK is soliciting PKAB Stockpile Removal at FE Warren AFB, Wyoming. Solicitation number FA461326Q0020. Classified under NAICS 562111 — Solid Waste Collection. Product/service code S205 — TRASH/GARBAGE COLLECTION. Place of performance: WY, USA. Responses are due by 15 September 2026 17:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

This is a combined synopsis for a one time commercial service. The Contractor shall provide all management, tools, supplies, equipment, and labor necessary to perform Pavement Stockpile Removal Services at F.E. Warren Air Force Base, Wyoming, in accordance with all applicable federal, state, local laws and regulations and this Performance Work Statement (PWS). Attachments 1-4 and Solicitation document included in the posting. Site Visit is scheduled Thursday, 10 Sep 2026 at 9:00 am MT. Meet at Gate 1, Visitor Control Center at FE Warren AFB, WY. Questions are due Friday, 11 Sep 2026 at 11:00 am MT. Submit via email only to [contact details removed] and [contact details removed]. Quotes are due by Tuesday, 15 Sep 2026 at 11:00 am MT. Submit via email only to [contact details removed] and [contact details removed].

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE GLOBAL STRIKE COMMAND · FA4613 90 CONS PK, going back to September 20263 of them still open. They buy mostly in Facility Management & Cleaning, Manufacturing & Supply and Water & Environment. There are 23 open Water & Environment tenders in United States. This one closes in 11 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Water & Environment tenders

All Water & Environment tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →