Germany – Plumbing and sanitary works – Sanitär MBA - MBG, Neubau Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium
Issued by WBG KOMMUNAL GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 602569-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Neubau Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium Sanitärinstallationsarbeiten MBA Grobmassen: Abwasser-Rohrleitungen: ca. 2.011 m Abwasser-Formstücke: ca. 2.377 Stück Bodenabläufe: ca. 31 St. Trinkwasser-Rohrleitungen: ca. 3.180 m Trinkwasser-Formstücke: ca. 3.230 St. Sanitärobjekte: WC’s. ca. 94 St. Waschtische: ca. 67 St. Urinale: ca. 40 St. WC’s barrierefrei: 4 St. Waschtische barrierefrei: 4 St. Ausgussbecken: ca. 9 St. Durchlauferhitzer: ca. 12 St. Werkraumbecken: ca. 4 St. Druckerhöhungsanlage: ca. 1 St. Trennstation mit Druckerhöhung ca. 2 St. Enthärtungsanlage: ca. 1 St. Erdaushub: ca. 680 m³ Schmutz- und Regenwasserentsorgung Rohrleitung: ca. 440 m Schmutz- und Regenwasserentsorgung Formstücke: ca. 261 St. Kaltwasserleitung: ca. 213 m Kaltwasser-Formstücke: ca. 17 St.
Lots Lot 1 — Sanitär MBA - MBG, Neubau Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium: Neubau Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium Sanitärinstallationsarbeiten MBA Grobmassen: Abwasser-Rohrleitungen: ca. 2.011 m Abwasser-Formstücke: ca. 2.377 Stück Bodenabläufe: ca. 31 St. Trinkwasser-Rohrleitungen: ca. 3.180 m Trinkwasser-Formstücke: ca. 3.230 St. Sanitärobjekte: WC’s. ca. 94 St. Waschtische: ca. 67 St. Urinale: ca. 40 St. WC’s barrierefrei: 4 St. Waschtische barrierefrei: 4 St. Ausgussbecken: ca. 9 St. Durchlauferhitzer: ca. 12 St. Werkraumbecken: ca. 4 St. Druckerhöhungsanlage: ca. 1 St. Trennstation mit Druckerhöhung ca. 2 St. Enthärtungsanlage: ca. 1 St. Erdaushub: ca. 680 m³ Schmutz- und Regenwasserentsorgung Rohrleitung: ca. 440 m Schmutz- und Regenwasserentsorgung Formstücke: ca. 261 St. Kaltwasserleitung: ca. 213 m Kaltwasser-Formstücke: ca. 17 St.
Buyer: WBG KOMMUNAL GmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45330000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from WBG KOMMUNAL GmbH, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 1,085 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Lüftung MBA - MBG, Neubau Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Heizung MBA - MBG, Neubau Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Thermal insulation work – Wärmedämmung MBA - MBG, Neubau Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium· closes 6 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Electrical wiring and fitting work – Mehrzweckhalle: Elektrotechnik· closes 15 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Grundschule An der Friedenseiche 4, Los 3-020 Kampfmittel_Baugrube· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Baumeisterarbeiten· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Joinery work – 2887 Carl-Kellner-Schule Braunfels; Sanierung Trakt B; Schreiner-Brandschutztüren 2+3BA· closes 14 Oct
- Germany – Ground-stabilisation work – Neubau eines Geh- und Radweges über die B2 im Rahmen des Projektes Brückenschlag am Schellenberg Donauwörth· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-602569-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- IFQ Street LightsBAIF Development Research Foundation · India
- Annual Rate Contract for Maintenance of existing water supply line for fresh water and waste water Drainage lines in shafts at The Ashok Hotel, New DelhiIndia Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. · The Ashok - ITDC · India
- Construction of Critical Care Block at GH Kalpetta, Wayanad DistrictHLL Lifecare Limited · Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL · HICARE Division - HLL · India
- Dismantling of 40 M high Ground Based Tower at Dyalpur and Shifting the dismantled material to BSNL Store at Batala Road, Amritsar.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Punjab Telecom Circle · GMTD, Jalandhar · India
- Special repair and other Civil work in Type-II and III staff quarters at MW compound DimoriaNagaon.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Assam Telecom Circle Guwahati · CE (Civil) · EE (Civil), Tezpur · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →