Germany – Thermal insulation work – Wärmedämmung MBA - MBG, Neubau Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium
Issued by WBG KOMMUNAL GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 600800-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Neubau Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium Technische Wärmedämmung MBA Wärmedämmung Sanitär: Isolierung Abwasserleitung mit Isolierschlauch: ca. 539 m Dämmung mit Alukaschierung: ca. 3.429 m Dämmung Alukaschiert Formstücke: ca. 8.741 St. Dämmung Blechummantelung verz.: ca. 798 m Dämmung Blechummantelung verz. Formstücke: ca. 1.282 St. Isolierkappen verz. Blech: ca. 146 St. Wärmedämmung Heizung: Dämmung mit Alukaschierung: ca. 447 m Dämmung Alukaschiert Formstücke: ca. 1.078 St. Dämmung Blechummantelung verz.: ca. 248 m Dämmung Blechummantelung verz. Formstücke: ca. 465 St. Dämmung Blechummantelung verz. wetterfeste Ausführung: ca. 98 m Dämmung Blechummantelung Formstücke verz. wetterfeste Ausführung: ca. 203 St. Wetterfeste Isolierkappen Flanscharmatur: ca. 31 St. Isolierkappen Armaturen: ca. 433 St. Wärmedämmung Kälte: Schwitzwasserdämmung Kälterohrleitungen: ca. 407 m Schwitzwasserdämmung Formstücke: ca. 1.266 St. Schwitzwasserisolierkappen Armaturen: ca. 304 St. Schwitzwasserdämmung mit Steinwolle: ca. 4.136 m Schwitzwasserdämmung mit Steinwolle Formstücke: ca. 7.591 St. Schwitzwasserdämmung mit Steinwolle Armaturen: ca. 298 St. Wärmedämmung Lüftung: Schwitzwasserdämmung von Lüftungskanälen: ca. 512 m² Dämmung mit Alukaschierung: ca. 5.207 m² Dämmung Alukaschiert Formstücke: ca. 5.191 St. Dämmung Blechummantelung verz.: ca. 620 m² Dämmung Blechummantelung verz. Formstücke: ca. St. Brandschutzdurchführungen: ca. 62 St. Verschließen Öffnungen: ca. 130 St. Verpressen Leitungsdurchführungen: ca. 188 St. Verpressen Wandöffnung: ca. 1.392 St.
Lots Lot 1 — Wärmedämmung MBA - MBG, Neubau Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium: Neubau Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium Technische Wärmedämmung MBA Wärmedämmung Sanitär: Isolierung Abwasserleitung mit Isolierschlauch: ca. 539 m Dämmung mit Alukaschierung: ca. 3.429 m Dämmung Alukaschiert Formstücke: ca. 8.741 St. Dämmung Blechummantelung verz.: ca. 798 m Dämmung Blechummantelung verz. Formstücke: ca. 1.282 St. Isolierkappen verz. Blech: ca. 146 St. Wärmedämmung Heizung: Dämmung mit Alukaschierung: ca. 447 m Dämmung Alukaschiert Formstücke: ca. 1.078 St. Dämmung Blechummantelung verz.: ca. 248 m Dämmung Blechummantelung verz. Formstücke: ca. 465 St. Dämmung Blechummantelung verz. wetterfeste Ausführung: ca. 98 m Dämmung Blechummantelung Formstücke verz. wetterfeste Ausführung: ca. 203 St. Wetterfeste Isolierkappen Flanscharmatur: ca. 31 St. Isolierkappen Armaturen: ca. 433 St. Wärmedämmung Kälte: Schwitzwasserdämmung Kälterohrleitungen: ca. 407 m Schwitzwasserdämmung Formstücke: ca. 1.266 St. Schwitzwasserisolierkappen Armaturen: ca. 304 St. Schwitzwasserdämmung mit Steinwolle: ca. 4.136 m Schwitzwasserdämmung mit Steinwolle Formstücke: ca. 7.591 St. Schwitzwasserdämmung mit Steinwolle Armaturen: ca. 298 St. Wärmedämmung Lüftung: Schwitzwasserdämmung von Lüftungskanälen: ca. 512 m² Dämmung mit Alukaschierung: ca. 5.207 m² Dämmung Alukaschiert Formstücke: ca. 5.191 St. Dämmung Blechummantelung verz.: ca. 620 m² Dämmung Blechummantelung verz. Formstücke: ca. St. Brandschutzdurchführungen: ca. 62 St. Verschließen Öffnungen: ca. 130 St. Verpressen Leitungsdurchführungen: ca. 188 St. Verpressen Wandöffnung: ca. 1.392 St.
Buyer: WBG KOMMUNAL GmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45321000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from WBG KOMMUNAL GmbH, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 1,019 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 32 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Wall-covering and wall-papering work – Maler· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Technical planning services – Bundesstadt Bonn: KGS Buschdorf - Planungsleistungen-Freianlagen· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – Tischlerarbeiten - Einbaumöbel· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Sportpark Süd - Neubau Stadion- und Trainingsgebäude, Heizungsarbeiten· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Landkreis Ludwigslust-Parchim - Objektplanung Freianlagen gem. HOAI 2021 für den Neubau der Zweifeld-Sporthalle am Elbe-Gymnasium in Boizenburg (Stufenvertrag)· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600800-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →