Germany – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Heizung MBA - MBG, Neubau Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium
Issued by WBG KOMMUNAL GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 601652-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Neubau Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium Heizungsinstallationsarbeiten MBA Sohle/Wasser-Wärmepumpe 200 kW: ca. 3 St. Pufferspeicher 4.000 Liter: ca. 3 St. Hocheffizienz-Umwälzpumpe: ca. 26 St. Doppelpumpe: ca. 3 St. Magnetit- und Schlammabscheider: ca. 5 St. Strangabsperrventile: ca. 168 St. Strangregulierventile: ca. 58 St. Kugelhähne: ca. 196 St. Strangregulierventile zu Differenzdruckregelventil: ca. 70 St. Differenzdruckregelventile: 70 St. Rückschlagklappen: ca. 34 St. Flanschschmutzfänger: 20 St. Einbau Zweiwege/Dreiwege-Ventile: ca. 40 St. Wärmemengenzähler: ca. 25 St. Sonstige Armaturen: ca. 743 St. Edelstahlrohrleitungen Heizung/Kälte: ca. 4.112 m Edelstahlformstücke: ca. 3.509 St. Schwarzes Gewinderohr Heizung: ca. 131 m Schwarzes Siederohr Heizung: ca. 315 m Formstücke Heizung: ca. 1.473 St. Befestigungsschienen: ca. 2.195 m Rohrschellen Heizung: 4.568 St. Schwarzes Gewinderohr Kälte: ca. 75 m Schwarzes Siederohr Kälte: ca. 332 m Formstücke Kälte: ca. 558 St. Rohrschellen Kälte: ca. 631 St. Flächenheizung: ca. 10.465 m² Verteiler: ca. 70 St. Verteilerschrank: 39 St.
Lots Lot 1 — Heizung MBA - MBG, Neubau Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium: Neubau Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium Heizungsinstallationsarbeiten MBA Sohle/Wasser-Wärmepumpe 200 kW: ca. 3 St. Pufferspeicher 4.000 Liter: ca. 3 St. Hocheffizienz-Umwälzpumpe: ca. 26 St. Doppelpumpe: ca. 3 St. Magnetit- und Schlammabscheider: ca. 5 St. Strangabsperrventile: ca. 168 St. Strangregulierventile: ca. 58 St. Kugelhähne: ca. 196 St. Strangregulierventile zu Differenzdruckregelventil: ca. 70 St. Differenzdruckregelventile: 70 St. Rückschlagklappen: ca. 34 St. Flanschschmutzfänger: 20 St. Einbau Zweiwege/Dreiwege-Ventile: ca. 40 St. Wärmemengenzähler: ca. 25 St. Sonstige Armaturen: ca. 743 St. Edelstahlrohrleitungen Heizung/Kälte: ca. 4.112 m Edelstahlformstücke: ca. 3.509 St. Schwarzes Gewinderohr Heizung: ca. 131 m Schwarzes Siederohr Heizung: ca. 315 m Formstücke Heizung: ca. 1.473 St. Befestigungsschienen: ca. 2.195 m Rohrschellen Heizung: 4.568 St. Schwarzes Gewinderohr Kälte: ca. 75 m Schwarzes Siederohr Kälte: ca. 332 m Formstücke Kälte: ca. 558 St. Rohrschellen Kälte: ca. 631 St. Flächenheizung: ca. 10.465 m² Verteiler: ca. 70 St. Verteilerschrank: 39 St.
Buyer: WBG KOMMUNAL GmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45331000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from WBG KOMMUNAL GmbH, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 985 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 32 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Sanitary fixture installation work – Gas-, Wasser- und Entwässerungsanlagen innerhalb von Gebäuden - Sanitär und Heizung· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Verification of load-bearing structure design services – TGA Planung Schloss Hessen· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Außenanlagen· closes 10 Oct
- Germany – Landscaping work – Stockflethweg 160 - Gala-Bau· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Sanierung Adolph-Holm Kindergarten - Lüftungsinstallation· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601652-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Establishment of Closure in Co.52/K Kangota of Kandi Range including all operations necessary to achieve and maintain the prescribed survival Standard upto 28th February of the fourth Financial year under CAMPA (NPV)FOREST DEPARTMENT · Chief Conservator of Forests Jammu · CF West Circle Rajouri · Rajouri Forest Division · India
- CONST OF ROAD RATTAN LAL HOUSE TO OBC MOHALLA ASHWANI KUMAR W NO 4Rural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW RAJOURI · India
- Construction of trail by Morrum spreading at Chintamoni Kar Bird Sanctuary under Baruipur Range under 24-Parganas (South) DivisionDIRECTORATE OF FORESTS · DFO - 24 PARGANAS(SOUTH) DIVISION · India
- Cleaning Of Premises and insecticide application work of office Building and Store of Fulia (Agri- Mechanical) Workshop Sub Division Campus (on an as-needed basis for a period of one year).WATER RESOURCES DEV. DTE. · BERHAMPORE (AM) CIRCLE · KALYANI (AM) DVN · India
- Cleaning and Disposal of Malba in DDA vacant Plot 158(service centre of Plot) behind singhla sweets Sector-9, Dwarka under the jurisdiction of DMD-7 Dwarka.Delhi Development Authority · CE-Dwarka Zone-DDA · EE-WD-15-Lakkar Mandi-Kirti Nagar-DDA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →