FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Lüftung MBA - MBG, Neubau Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium

Issued by WBG KOMMUNAL GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
600271-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Neubau Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium Lüftungsinstallationsarbeiten MBA Lüftungsgeräte: ca. 8 St. bis zu 31.693 m3/h Fachraumventilatoren Abluft: ca. 15 St. Fachraum Nachströmung Zuluft: ca. 3 St. Entrauchungsventilatoren ca. 8 St. Aussenluftturm d= 3000 mm: – ca. 1 St. Heizband: ca. 184 m Wärmetauscherpaket: ca. 7 St. Luftleitung verz. Stahl: ca. 2.540 m² Formstücke verz. Stahl: ca. 1.369 m² Wickelfalzrohr: ca. 2.904 m Wickelfalzformstücke: ca. 7.768 St. Wickelfalzrohr Flanschausführung: ca. 42 m Wickelfalzformstücke: ca. 20 St. Kaltrauchsperre: ca. 108 St. Volumenstromregler: ca. 371 St. Rohrschalldämpfer: ca. 235 St. Eckig-Rund Schalldämpfer: ca. 256 St. Kulissenschalldämpfer: ca. 14 St. Abluftventile: ca. 155 St. Zuluftventile: ca. 98 St. Längsnahtrohr: ca. 152 m Klappen: ca. 56 St. Segeltuchstutzen: ca. 422 St. Brandschutzklappen: ca. 205 St. Verpressen Öffnungen: ca. 205 St. Stahlblechkanalbekleidung: ca. 62 m² PPs-Lüftungsrohr: ca. 348 m PPs-Formstücke: ca. 462 St. Befestigungsschienen: ca. 1.185 m Schlitzwasserdämmung: ca. 198 m² Wärmedämmung Alukaschiert: ca. 332 m² Holzverstärkungen, Montagewand /- decke: ca. 66 St. Herstellen einer Öffnung als Rohrdurchführung: ca. 127 St.

Lots Lot 1 — Lüftung MBA - MBG, Neubau Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium: Neubau Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium Lüftungsinstallationsarbeiten MBA Lüftungsgeräte: ca. 8 St. bis zu 31.693 m3/h Fachraumventilatoren Abluft: ca. 15 St. Fachraum Nachströmung Zuluft: ca. 3 St. Entrauchungsventilatoren ca. 8 St. Aussenluftturm d= 3000 mm: – ca. 1 St. Heizband: ca. 184 m Wärmetauscherpaket: ca. 7 St. Luftleitung verz. Stahl: ca. 2.540 m² Formstücke verz. Stahl: ca. 1.369 m² Wickelfalzrohr: ca. 2.904 m Wickelfalzformstücke: ca. 7.768 St. Wickelfalzrohr Flanschausführung: ca. 42 m Wickelfalzformstücke: ca. 20 St. Kaltrauchsperre: ca. 108 St. Volumenstromregler: ca. 371 St. Rohrschalldämpfer: ca. 235 St. Eckig-Rund Schalldämpfer: ca. 256 St. Kulissenschalldämpfer: ca. 14 St. Abluftventile: ca. 155 St. Zuluftventile: ca. 98 St. Längsnahtrohr: ca. 152 m Klappen: ca. 56 St. Segeltuchstutzen: ca. 422 St. Brandschutzklappen: ca. 205 St. Verpressen Öffnungen: ca. 205 St. Stahlblechkanalbekleidung: ca. 62 m² PPs-Lüftungsrohr: ca. 348 m PPs-Formstücke: ca. 462 St. Befestigungsschienen: ca. 1.185 m Schlitzwasserdämmung: ca. 198 m² Wärmedämmung Alukaschiert: ca. 332 m² Holzverstärkungen, Montagewand /- decke: ca. 66 St. Herstellen einer Öffnung als Rohrdurchführung: ca. 127 St.

Buyer: WBG KOMMUNAL GmbH

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45331000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from WBG KOMMUNAL GmbH, going back to September 20263 of them still open. There are 985 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 32 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →