Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ersatzneubau Betriebsstelle Burg - Generalplanerleistungen: Objektplanung, Tragwerksplanung, technische Ausrüstung, Freianlagen
Issued by Landesbetrieb für Hochwasserschutz und Wasserwirtschaft Sachsen-Anhalt · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 601210-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
. Der LHW Flussbereich Genthin plant den Ersatzneubau der Betriebsstelle Burg. Die Betriebsstelle soll ein Funktionsgebäude aus Verwaltung, Soziel, Werkstatt sowie einer Garage für PKw's erhalten. Weiterhin sind eine weitere Fahrzeughalle sowie Schleppdächer zu bauen. Das Außengelände wird neu gestaltet und mit einem Ölabscheider, einer Fahrzeugrampe und Schüttgutboxen aus Betonsteinen ausgestattet. Die Befestigung erfolgt mittel Pflastersteinen und Ortbeton. Die Generalplanerleistungen umfassen die Objektplanung, die Tragwerksplanung, die Planunung der Technischen Ausrüstung sowie die Freianlagenplanung. Durchführung von Ingenieurleistungen der Leistungsbilder Bauwerke und Innenräume LPH 1-9, Tragwerksplanung LPH 1-6, Freianlagenplanung LPH 1-9, Technische Ausrüstung LPH 1-9 , Wärmeschutz- und Energiebilanzierung LPH 1-7, Bauakustik LPH 1-7, Erstellung eines Brandschutzkonzeptes
Lots Lot 1 — Ersatzneubau Betriebsstelle Burg - Generalplanerleistungen: Objektplanung, Tragwerksplanung, technische Ausrüstung, Freianlagen: . Der LHW Flussbereich Genthin plant den Ersatzneubau der Betriebsstelle Burg. Die Betriebsstelle soll ein Funktionsgebäude aus Verwaltung, Soziel, Werkstatt sowie einer Garage für PKw's erhalten. Weiterhin sind eine weitere Fahrzeughalle sowie Schleppdächer zu bauen. Das Außengelände wird neu gestaltet und mit einem Ölabscheider, einer Fahrzeugrampe und Schüttgutboxen aus Betonsteinen ausgestattet. Die Befestigung erfolgt mittel Pflastersteinen und Ortbeton. Die Generalplanerleistungen umfassen die Objektplanung, die Tragwerksplanung, die Planunung der Technischen Ausrüstung sowie die Freianlagenplanung. Durchführung von Ingenieurleistungen der Leistungsbilder Bauwerke und Innenräume LPH 1-9, Tragwerksplanung LPH 1-6, Freianlagenplanung LPH 1-9, Technische Ausrüstung LPH 1-9 , Wärmeschutz- und Energiebilanzierung LPH 1-7, Bauakustik LPH 1-7, Erstellung eines Brandschutzkonzeptes
Buyer: Landesbetrieb für Hochwasserschutz und Wasserwirtschaft Sachsen-Anhalt
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Landesbetrieb für Hochwasserschutz und Wasserwirtschaft Sachsen-Anhalt, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Financial & Professional Services. There are 1,048 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 4 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Reception services – Durchführung Einlassdienst LHW, Standort Halle (Saale)· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Umgehungsgerinne Ilsenburg - Planungsleistungen - Überarbeitung vorh. LP 3-4· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Architectural, engineering and surveying services – AB HWS Stadt Gommern (Ingenieurvermessung)· closes 11 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Neubau eines Jugendzentrums -Bodenbelagsarbeiten· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Engineering services – VKE C241; A 44 VKE C241, Sontra Ost (m) bis Wommener Dreieck (m) - Umwelttechn. Gutachten Rückbau· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – Neubau Wohnheim für 24 Menschen mit Behinderung· closes 14 Oct
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Bestandserhebung der öffentlichen Grünanlagen im Süden und Westen der LH München· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – HB Spitzenstein Steigleitung Abzweig K6 Friedhof Becheln bis HB Dachsenhausen - Los 10 - Tief-, Leitungs- und Verkehrswegebauarbeiten 6. BA· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601210-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of (Hybrid Modality) Project in Ghazni ProvinceIOM · Afghanistan
- Construction of Embankment Check Dams and Supper PassageUNDP · Afghanistan
- GTP-ITB-Civil Works on four Public Buildings in Bosnia and HerzegovinaUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Travaux de réhabilitation durable de 35,5 km de pistes rurales et de construction d'ouvrages hydraulique résilients et le renforcement de capacités des PME…UNOPS · Guinea-Bissau
- Construction of Protection Wall in Bodala Village, Taloqan district, Takhar provUNDP · Afghanistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →