Germany – Construction work – HB Spitzenstein Steigleitung Abzweig K6 Friedhof Becheln bis HB Dachsenhausen - Los 10 - Tief-, Leitungs- und Verkehrswegebauarbeiten 6. BA
Issued by Verbandsgemeindewerke Loreley · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 602724-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Die Verbandsgemeindewerke (VGW) Loreley planen in Zusammenarbeit mit den Verbandsgemeindewerken (VGW) Nastätten den Bau eines überregionalen Hochbehälters (HB) zur Absicherung der Wasserversorgung und zur Aufhebung von Insellagen. Mit dem Bau des HB werden Versorgungsleitungen zum Transport des Wassers zum Verbraucher Richtung HB Dachsenhausen, Hinterwald und HB Dahlheim gebaut. Die Versorgung des neuen HB soll über eine neue Leitung vom HB Lahnhöll (EVM) sichergestellt werden. Ziel des Vorhabens ist die Absicherung der Wasserversorgung der zuvor genannten Bereiche, vor dem Hintergrund des steigenden Wasserbedarfs und der, in Folge der rückläufigen Grundwasserneubildung, sinkenden Ergiebigkeit der eigenen Gewinnung. Bei diesem 6.Bauabschnitt werden Leitungen für die Verbandsgemeinde (VG) und das Abwasserwerk (AWW) mit verlegt. Hierbei handelt es sich unabhängig des oben beschriebenen Wasserkonzeptes um örtliche zusätzliche und zu erneuernde Wasserversorgungs- und Abwasserentsorgungsleitungen.
Lots Lot 1 — HB Spitzenstein Steigleitung Abzweig K6 Friedhof Becheln bis HB Dachsenhausen - Los 10 - Tief-, Leitungs- und Verkehrswegebauarbeiten 6. BA: HB Spitzenstein Steigleitung Abzweig K6 Friedhof Becheln bis HB Dachsenhausen Los 10 - Tief-, Leitungs- und Verkehrswegebauarbeiten 6. BA - Oberflächenarbeiten im Seitenraum L333 / Grünfläche auf rund 7.100 m2 - Seitenraum L333 Mulde+Damm auf rund 3.550 m wieder herstellen - Schotterwege aufnehmen u. erneuern/ wieder herstellen rund 1.900 m2 - Leitungsgräben herstellen rund 6.900 m3 - Leitungszone herstellen rund 2.450 m3 - Lieferung und Verlegung Stahl DN250-Leitungen rund 3.990 m - Lieferung und Verlegung Guss-/GJS-Rohre DN 200 rund 880 m - Lieferung und Verlegung PE-Schutzrohre rund 3.990 m - Lieferung und Verlegung PE-Abwasserdruckleitung rund 550 m - Verlegung Steuerkabel rund 3.990 m - 1x Rohrvortrieb DA 508 rund 22 m und 1x Rohrvortrieb DA630 rund 37 m
Buyer: Verbandsgemeindewerke Loreley
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 1,077 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Sound insulation work – Umbau und Erweiterung IGS SÜD - Akusitkabsorber· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Grundschule An der Friedenseiche 4, Los 3-020 Kampfmittel_Baugrube· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Baumeisterarbeiten· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Central-heating installation work – VE400.004 Heiz-/Kühlfächen· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Joinery work – 2887 Carl-Kellner-Schule Braunfels; Sanierung Trakt B; Schreiner-Brandschutztüren 2+3BA· closes 14 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-602724-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RENOVATION OF BOWLI NEAR MIDDLE SCHOOL W NO 1 NADYALARural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW RAJOURI · India
- Construction of Foot Jhulla Bridge Nr. Primary School Mohalla Kalas over Marhote Nalla Pyt. Marhote Middle Block Surankote Under CD and Pyt. YearRural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW POONCH · India
- Brøyting og vinterdrift i Byglandsfjord og grendeneBygland kommune · Norway
- AUGMENTATION OF ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE IN SMQ AREA (PH-IV) AT AF STN JAMNAGARE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES · CWE (AF) JAMNAGAR - MES · India
- Permanent Restoration of Road from Goushbugh to Vusen BWO Pavement Work, Shoulders and Protection works Package No JK03-230 under SASCI.PMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · Executive Engineer JKRRDA (PMGSY) Bandipora · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →