Germany – Joinery work – 2887 Carl-Kellner-Schule Braunfels; Sanierung Trakt B; Schreiner-Brandschutztüren 2+3BA
Issued by Kreisausschuss des Lahn-Dill-Kreises, 12.4 Zentrale Vergabe- und Submissionsstelle · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 13 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 604853-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Schreinerarbeiten und Brandschutztüren 2. und 3. BA
Lots Lot 1 — 2887 Carl-Kellner-Schule Braunfels; Sanierung Trakt B; Schreiner-Brandschutztüren 2+3BA: 8 Stck 1-flg. Tür, Stahlzarge, MW135, TB, 1.01x2.135 7 Stck 1-flg. Tür, Stahlzarge, MW230, MW/STB, 1.01x2.135 9 Stck 1-flg. Tür, Stahlzarge, MW160, TB, 1.01x2.135, Rw,R = 37 dB 8 Stck Tür T30-1-RS, Stahlz., MW230, MW/STB, 1.01x2.135, OTS 3 Stck Alu-Brand & Rauchschutztür-Elem. T 30-RS 2,285x3,00m 2 Stck Alu-Brand & Rauchschutztür-Elem. T 90-RS 2,285x2,135m 292 m² Wandverkleidung Flure, 1500mm, mehrfarbig 170 m Fensterbank innen, Schichtstoff, HPL, bis 100 mm
Buyer: Kreisausschuss des Lahn-Dill-Kreises, 12.4 Zentrale Vergabe- und Submissionsstelle
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45421000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 1,168 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 39 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Baumeisterarbeiten· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work for buildings relating to law and order – BZ BA-302 Baumeisterarbeiten· closes 25 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Grundschule An der Friedenseiche 4, Los 3-020 Kampfmittel_Baugrube· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Ground-stabilisation work – Neubau eines Geh- und Radweges über die B2 im Rahmen des Projektes Brückenschlag am Schellenberg Donauwörth· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Closed circuit television services – Erweiterung und energetische Sanierung der Ludwig-Reinhard-Schule mit Neubau einer 2-fach Schulsporthalle in 87600 Kaufbeuren· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-604853-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →