Accepting bidstenderIndia
Permanent Restoration of Road from Goushbugh to Vusen BWO Pavement Work, Shoulders and Protection works Package No JK03-230 under SASCI.
Issued by PMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · Executive Engineer JKRRDA (PMGSY) Bandipora · via PMGSY — pmgsytenders
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 50,02,000
- Reference
- Fresh E-NIT No. 13/EE-PMGSY/Bpr-e-Tendering of 2026-27 Dated. 05-09-2026
- Location
- PMGSY (Rural Roads), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Roads
- EMD
- 1,00,100
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 193502
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from PMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · Executive Engineer JKRRDA (PMGSY) Bandipora, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 3,981 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT PATH BRIDGE AT PRADHANPAT R.F. NEAR KURUDKOTE IN DEBAGADA RANGE UNDER DEBAGADA FOREST DIVISION- 2026- 27· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RENOVATION OF BOWLI NEAR MIDDLE SCHOOL W NO 1 NADYALARural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW RAJOURI · India
- Construction of Foot Jhulla Bridge Nr. Primary School Mohalla Kalas over Marhote Nalla Pyt. Marhote Middle Block Surankote Under CD and Pyt. YearRural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW POONCH · India
- Brøyting og vinterdrift i Byglandsfjord og grendeneBygland kommune · Norway
- AUGMENTATION OF ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE IN SMQ AREA (PH-IV) AT AF STN JAMNAGARE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES · CWE (AF) JAMNAGAR - MES · India
- De-Silting And Cleaning Of Existing Sewer Lines With Manholes By Using Super Suction Machine And Providing and Fixing Manholes Covers With Frame At Sewerage Scheme Meharban Jahangirpur Bajra And Attached Habitations Block-Ludhiana-II District LdhWater Supply and sanitation · Department of Water Supply and Sanitation · Division No. 2, Ludhiana · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →