FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Sound insulation work – Umbau und Erweiterung IGS SÜD - Akusitkabsorber

Issued by Stadt Langenhagen · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
603221-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Die Stadt Langenhagen beabsichtigt den Umbau, die Sanierung und die Erweiterung durch Neubauten der bestehenden Brinker Schule an der Angerstraße 12 in 30851 Langenhagen. Im ersten Bauabschnitt werden das Gebäude Forum (3.086 m² BGF), die Sekundarstufe 1 (10.184 m² BGF), die Dreifeldsporthalle (3.020 m² BGF) und die Heizzentrale gebaut. Im zweiten Bauabschnitt erfolgen die Sanierungs- und Umbaumaßnahmen. Forum: 2- geschossiger rechteckiger Baukörper mit Hauptküche und Mensa sowie zwei Lehrküchen, Aula und Musikräumen; Sekundarstufe 1: 5-zügige Grundschule als dreigeschossiger Bau mit zentralem Innenhof, Lernhäfen mit angrenzenden Klassen- und Differenzierungsräumen, sowie Lehrerstationen und Sanitärkerne; das Gebäude teilt sich in zwei Brandabschnitte mittels innerer Brandwand; 3-Feld-Sporthalle: Schul- und Vereinssporthalle; Umkleide- und Nasszellenbereich, sowie übrige Nebenräume im EG; Technikbereich, sowie Multifunktions- und Theorieraum im 1. OG; Tribünenbereich über die gesamte Sporthallenbreite im 1. OG oberhalb der Geräte-, Regieräume und Hausanschlussraum Heizhaus: Heizzentrale mit ca. 670 kW; über Heizzentrale werden zukünftig auch die Bestandsgebäude mit Wärme versorgt

Lots Lot 1 — Los 1 - Akustikabsorber: Neubau und Erweiterung der IGS Süd in Langenhagen, hier das Forumgebäude mit Mensa und Veranstaltungsbereich, 2-geschossig, BGF ca. 3.100 m², Ausführung von schallschutzwirksamen Anlagen wie 12 Stück Wandabsorbern, 88 Stück Deckensegeln, sowie das Gebäude der Sekundarstufe 1, 3-geschossig, BGF ca. 10.300 m², Ausführung von schallschutzwirksamen Anlagen wie ca. 440 m² Wandabsorbern, 21 Stück Deckensegeln, ca. 110 m², und die Sporthalle mit einem Funktionsbereich und einer Dreifeld-Sporthalle mit ca. 3.020 m² BGF mit ca. 220 m² Wandabsorbern.

Buyer: Stadt Langenhagen

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45323000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Stadt Langenhagen, going back to August 20261 of them still open. There are 1,077 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 26 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →