Germany – Floor laying and covering work – Sanierung Sporthallen Epe, 2. BA - Sporthallenboden
Issued by Stadt Gronau (Westf.) · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 601085-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Die Stadt Gronau plant die Umsetzung des 2. Bauabschnittes für den Umbau bzw. die Sanierung der Dreifachsporthalle in Epe. Zudem handelt es sich um den Neubau eines Multifunkionsraumes mit angrenzenden Lagerflächen. Ausgeschrieben sind hier die Arbeiten für den Sporthallenboden, siehe Leistungsverzeichnis.
Lots Lot 1 — Sanierung Sporthallen Epe, 2. BA - Sporthallenboden: Ausgeschrieben ist der Sporthallenboden für den Umbau bzw. die Sanierung der Dreifachsporthalle in Epe (2.BA) sowie den Neubau eines Multifunktionsraumes. Dieses umfasst die folgenden Leistungen: Sportboden in Dreifachhalle, Geräteräumen und Mehrzweckraum: ca. 25 Stück Hülsenabdichtungen ca. 1.630 qm Wärmedämmung ca. 1.500 qm flächenelastischer Sperrholz-Doppelschwingboden ca. 130 qm Sportboden in starrer Ausführung ca. 1.630 qm Oberbelag Linoleum ca. 1.200 m Spielfeldmarkierungen ca. 1.630 qm Schutz des Bodenbelags ca. 1.630 qm Erstpflege
Buyer: Stadt Gronau (Westf.)
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45432100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 985 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 28 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Verification of load-bearing structure design services – TGA Planung Schloss Hessen· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Außenanlagen· closes 10 Oct
- Germany – Landscaping work – Stockflethweg 160 - Gala-Bau· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Sanierung Adolph-Holm Kindergarten - Lüftungsinstallation· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Hazard protection and control consultancy services – SV-KWE-260831-001 - Virginia Depot (VD) - Energiezentrale (EZ) - Brandschutzplanung· closes 16 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601085-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGALState Bank of India · India
- Greenhouse Repairs and Electrical Work at Norman A. Berg Plant Materials Center, Beltsville, MarylandAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FARM PRODUCTION AND CONSERVATION BUSINESS CENTER · FPAC BUS CNTR-ACQ DIV · United States
- NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) FOR SELECTION OF PROPOSED PREMISES OF SBI DHAMDAMA BRANCHState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →