FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Notice for Requirement of Premises at Vasundhra Ghaziabad

Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
20 Sept 2026
Location
LHO, NEW DELHI, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

DEL/AO-6/R3/2026-27/01: TENDER NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD

Name & Signature of bidder/lessor with seal (if any) 1/21 | P a g e STATE BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE – 3 1ST FLOOR,NAVYUG MARKET, GHAZIABAD 201001 PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE RENTAL BASIS FOR SHIFTING OF “VASUNDHRA SEC 15 BRANCH, GHAZIABAD” TENDERS TO BE SUBMITTED TO: THE REGIONAL MANAGER STATE BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE – 3 1st FLOOR NAVYUG MARKET GHAZIABAD 201001 Mob.–Vandana Dwivedi, Mob: [contact details removed] Mob – Aditya Kumar Tyagi - 9810253623 TENDERS SUBMITTED BY: NAME ADDRESS MOBILE E-MAIL TENDER ID DEL/AO-6/R3/2026-27/01 START DATE 05/09/2026 ; 00:00 HRS LAST DATE 20.09.2026 ; 17:00 HRS Name & Signature of bidder/lessor with seal (if any) 2/21 | P a g e STATE BANK OF INDIA FIRST FLOOR NAVYUG MARKET GHAZIABAD 201001 NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE State Bank of India (SBI) invites offers from owners/Power of Attorney holders for premises on lease rental basis having permission of Commercial activities by Ghaziabad Development Authority or ready to obtain permission within 1 months from the date of s election of premises for Vasundhra (Sec -15) Branch and Rajnagar Extn Branch, Ghaziabad having approximate carpet area of 2500 sq feet within 2.5 Km from existing branch premises respectively. The proposed premises should be preferably on a single floor on ground. The proposed premises should be situated on a main road and adequate covered / open parking space. Premises should be ready for possession / occupation or become ready as per Bank’s requirement within 1 months’ time. The premises should have all f acilities including adequate power load, water supply, power backup or space for keeping generator, provision for ATM and installation of V - SAT/antenna. The format for submission of the technical bid containing detailed parameters, terms and conditions and price bid can be downloaded from SBI’s website “www.sbi.co.in or www.bank.sbi →SBI in the news→Procurement news” from 05.09.2026 to 20.09.2026 and to be submitted during office hours on or before 5.00 pm on 20.09.2026 to “The Regional Manager, State Bank of India, Regional Business Office – 3, First Floor Navyug Market, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh – 201001”. The selection of premises will be done ba sed on techno -commercial evaluation. 70% weightage will be given for technical parameters and 30% for price bid. Preference will be given to the premises owned by the Govt. departments/ Public Sector Units/Banks. SBI reserves the right to accept or reject any offer without assigning any reasons. No Brokerage will be paid. . . Sd/- Regional Manager RBO-3 Ghaziabad Name & Signature of bidder/lessor with seal (if any) 3/21 | P a g e TECHNICAL BID (COVER-A) TERMS AND CONDITIONS OFFER/LEASING OF BRANCH PREMISES This tender consists of two parts viz. the Technical Bid having terms and conditions, details of offer and the Price Bid. Separate Technical and Price Bids are to be submitted for each proposal using photo copies in case of multiple offers. The Technical Bi d and Price Bid for the proposal should be enclosed in separate sealed envelopes and these two envelopes should be placed in a single cover superscribing “Tender for leasing of VASUNDHRA (SEC 15) Branch, GHAZIABAD ” addressed to “The R egional Business Office –3, First Floor Navyug Market Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh – 201001” on or before 5:00 PM on 20.09.2026 (last date of submission). Important points of Parameters - 1 Carpet Area As specified in NIT 2 Covered Parking Space (Free of cost) Dedicated parking space minimum for 2 four wheelers and 6 two wheelers for staff 3 Open parking area (Free of cost) Sufficient open parking area for customers 4 Amenities 24 hours water facility, Generator power back up, Electricity, Lift facility etc. 5 Possession Ready for possession / occupation 6 Premises under construction May not be considered 7 Desired location As specified in NIT 8 Preference (i) Premises duly completed in all respect with required occupancy certificate and other statutory approvals of local civic authority (ii) Govt. Departments / PSU / Banks (iii) As specified in NIT 9 Unfurnished premises May be considered and Bank will get the interior and furnishing work as per requirement. 10 Initial period of lease 10 years (5 + 5) 11 Selection procedure Techno-commercial evaluation by assigning 70% weightage for technical parameters and 30% weightage for price bids 12 Validity of offer 4 months from the date of submission of the offer 13 Stamp duty / registration charges To be shared in the ratio of 50:50 14 Fitment Period 60 days rent free fitment period after completion of civil works and handing over of the premises to Bank for interior furnishing works. 15 Frontage Premises having more than 9.15 meter (30 feet) frontage will be given preference. Name & Signature of bidder/lessor with seal (if any) 4/21 | P a g e TERMS AND CONDITIONS 1. The successful bidder should have clear and absolute title to the premises and furnish legal title report from the SBI empanelled advocate at his own cost. The successful bidder will have to execute the lease deed as per the standard terms and con ditions finalized by the SBI for the purpose and the stamp duty and registration charges of the lease deed will be shared equally (50:50) by the lessor and the Bank. The initial period of lease will be 5 years and will be further renewed for 5 years with requisite exit clause to facilitate full / pa rt de-hiring of space by the Bank only during the pendency of the lease. As regards increase or decrease in rents payable, increase in rent if any shall be subject to market conditions & to a maximum ceiling of 25% after initial term of 5 years is completed. After 1 0 years, rent can be negotiated and finalized with mutual agreement. 2. Tender document received by the SBI after due date and time shall be rejected. 3. The bidder/lessor are requested to submit the tender documents in separate envelope super-scribed on top of the envelope as Technical and Price Bid as the c

Region/Province: LHO, NEW DELHI

Published: 05-Sep-2026

Closing date: 20-Sep-2026

Issued by State Bank of India.

Context for bidders

We hold 351 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026186 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 16 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →