e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026
- Location
- SBI LHO KOLKATA, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
KOL-P&E-2026-SH-09-01: e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL
Technical Bid Construction of AO, RBO & SBILD Buildings at M G AVENUE, DURGAPUR, W.B 1 of 515 Sign & Stamp of Authorized Signatory/Applicant STATE BANK OF INDIA PREMISES & ESTATE DEPARTMENT LOCAL HEAD OFFICE, KOLKATA SAMRIDDHI BHAVAN, BLOCK B, 9TH FLOOR, 1, STRAND ROAD, KOLKATA – 700 001, WEST BENGAL INVITES APPLICATIONS FOR THE PRE-QUALIFICATION OF VENDORS & e-TENDER For COMPOSITE CONSTRUCTION WORKS OF CIVIL INCLUDING INFRASTRUCTURE AND ALLIED SERVICES, ELECTRICAL, FIRE, PHE, ELV, LIFT ETC. For the work of: “CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL.” Tender ID: KOL-P&E-2026-SH-09-01 Date: 05.09.2026 Last Date & Time for submission of e-Tender: 06/10/2026. till 3:00 PM Opening of Technical bid: 3.30 PM on 06/10/2026 Opening of Price Bid: Date of opening of price bid will be intimated later in due course. Price bid of only technically qualified bidders will be opened after completion of technical evaluation process of bids. Tender Submitted By: Name of Contractor: ………………………………………………………………..…………………............ Postal Address: ………………………………………………………………………..……………………….. GSTIN: ………………………….……………………………………. Date:…………………………………. Mobile no: ………………………….……E-mail ID………………………………………………………….. Note: 1. The bidders should possess valid Class III Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) to participate in the e-Tendering process. 2. Bidder is also required to submit Technical bid and Price bid online simultaneously. Please note that price bid can be submitted in online mode only. 3. Price bids of technically qualified bidders only will be opened. Project Architect: M/S Mishra & Mishra Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd., FD-396, Sector-III, Salt Lake, Kolkata – 700 106 Email ID: [contact details removed] Phn no. of contact person – 9836325063 Technical Bid Construction of AO, RBO & SBILD Buildings at M G AVENUE, DURGAPUR, W.B 2 of 515 Sign & Stamp of Authorized Signatory/Applicant T A B L E O F C O N T E N T INDEX S. No. Sub Part Description Page No. 1.0 General Information 4 2.0 Notice Inviting Tender 5-9 2.1 Pre – Requisite for E – Tendering 10 3 Brief Particulars of The Work 11 4 Declaration (To Be Given by the Applicant Who Have Downloaded the Document from The Web) 12 5 Eligibility Criteria for Pre-qualification 13-16 6 Evaluation Criteria for Pre-Qualification 17 7 Instructions To Bidders 18-24 8 Forms, Annexures & Check List 8.1 Application Form 25-28 8.2 Biodata of The Directors/Partners/ Key Associates 29 8.3 Financial Information (Form-A) 30 8.4 Financial Year Wise Turnover Form – A-1 31 8.5 Details of All ‘Similar’ Works Completed (Form-B) 32 8.6 Supplementary Information on Completed Major Works Mentioning All Trades of Works (Form B1- SUPL) 33 8.7 Similar’ Projects on Hand - Under Execution or Awarded (Form-C) 34 8.8 Performance Report For ‘Similar’ Major Completed Works (Form-D) 35 8.9 Details Of Key Technical and Administrative Personnel (Form-F) (Annexure E) 36 8.10 Details Of Plant & Machinery, Manufacturing Units, Tools, And Equipment Form-G) 37 8.11 Declaration-Cum- Certificate as Per Restrictions Under Rule 144 (Xi) Of General Financial Rules 2017 Of Ministry of Finance, India Order No. F. No 6/18/2019/Ppd Dated 23rd July 2020 (Annexure I) 38 8.12 Solvency Certificate with Bank's Detail (Annexure J) 39 8.13 Proforma On ISO Certification or Others (Form-K) (Annexure I) 40 8.14 Declaration For Site Inspection (Form-L) (Annexure J1) 41 8.15 Scoring Matrix / Evaluation Sheet (Annexure - K) 42-46 8.16 Check List –A- Eligibility Criteria Requirement 47 8.17 Check List –B Details of Enclosures. 48 9.0 Part-A - Information & Instructions for Bidders For E-Bidding 49-53 10.0 Part-B - Information & Instructions for Bidders For E-Bidding 54-58 11.0 Letter of Transmittal and Undertaking ANNEXURE – V) 59-60 Technical Bid Construction of AO, RBO & SBILD Buildings at M G AVENUE, DURGAPUR, W.B 3 of 515 Sign & Stamp of Authorized Signatory/Applicant 12.0 General Conditions of Contract (GCC) 61-91 Format Of Application For Registration Of Establishment Employing Contract Labour. ANNEXURE-XII , FORM I: 92 Annexure- XIII: Form XII: Format Of Register Of Contractors 93 Annexure - XV: Form XXV: Format of Annual Return Of The Principal Employer To Be Sent To The Registering Officer 94 13.0 Articles of Agreement 95-96 14.0 Appendix 97-98 15.0 Special Conditions of Contract (SCC) 99-126 16.0 Important DMC Regulations and Norms 127-135 17.0 Scope for IGBC / Green Building Platinum Rating compliance 136-137 18.0 Brief Scope of Work 138-141 19.0 Appendix-I- Establishing Site Laboratory and Testing of Materials 142-143 20.0 Appendix-II: Plant and Equipment required at Site 144-145 21.0 List of Materials for Civil Works 146-148 22.0 Proformas/Tables of Various Tests 149 Various Registers to be Maintained at Site (Table-I to Table-XX) 150-172 23.0 Pre-Contract Integrity Pact Annexure XVIII 173-176 24.0 Format of Guarantee Bond- Pre-Construction Anti-Termite Treatment- Annexure- XXI 177 25.0 Format of Guarantee Bond - Waterproofing Treatment - Annexure- XXII 178-179 26.0 Material Test List & Testing Frequency Chart 180-181 27.0 Detailed Technical Specifications of Civil Works with Makelist 182-264 28.0 Detailed Technical Specifications of Supply, Erection Testing & Commissioning of Electrical Equipments & Electrical System with Makelist 265-334 29.0 Detailed Technical Specification of PHE Works (Internal & External) with Makelist 335-395 30.0 Detailed Technical Specification of ELV related Works 396-402 31.0 Detailed Technical Specification of Extra Low Voltage Works with Makelist 403-462 32.0 Detailed Technical Specification of Fire Fighting Works & Equipments with Makelist 463-512 33.0 Anexture for OEMS 513 34.0 Drawings (Link) 514 35.0 Price Bid (Uploaded Separately) 515 Technical Bid Construction of AO, RBO & SBILD Buildings at M G AVENUE, DURGAPUR, W.B 4 of 515 Sign & Stamp of Authorized Signa
Region/Province: SBI LHO KOLKATA
Published: 05-Sep-2026
Closing date: 06-Oct-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
We hold 351 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026 — 186 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 32 days.
More from this buyer
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →