RBOSOL2026006: Tender for Premises of New Damani Nagar Solapur Branch Rbo Solapur
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, MAHARASHTRA, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR
Page 1 of 18 STATE BANK OF INDIA RBOSOL2026006 NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) REQUIREMENT OF COMMERCIAL/OFFICE PREMISES ON LEASE FOR DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR State Bank of India invites offers from owners/power of attorney holders for the commercial/office premises on Lease Rental basis for opening of DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR Branch. S N Name of Branch Status of Branch Desired Location Carpet Area Requirement including strong room Locker Room* (Carpet Area) 1 DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR New DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR 2300-3000 sqft 150 sqft Note: A. In case of requirement of Locker room* (B/C) class for lockers and storing other valuables, the same needs to be constructed in the premises as per IS (15369:2003) specifications at owners cost. B. In case of Locker room (B/C) class is not required as in A above, strengthening of floor slab is required to bear the additional load of “Locker Safe” to be kept in the premises. 2. The premises should be preferably in prime locality at respective desired locations preferably on a main road with adequate dedicated parking space and predominantly in the cluster of commercial establishments ready for immediate possession. 3. Premises should be ready for possession from the last date of submission of proposal. Preference will also be given to Premises owned by the Govt./Semi-Govt. departments / Public Sector Units / Public Sector banks. 4. The offered space should be on single floor and preference will be given to those spaces having less columns and sufficient clear floor height on ground floor. 5. The offers in a sealed cover complete in all respects should be submitted on or before 03.00pm on 21/09/2026 during working hours at the following address- The Assistant General Manager, Regional business office, Solapur, 1st floor above SBI Sholapur branch Bali ves Solapur The SBI reserves the right to accept or to reject any offer without assigning any reason therefor. No correspondence in this regard will be entertained. No Brokers please. REGIONAL MANAGER RBO SOLAPUR TECHNICAL BID TERMS AND CONDITIONS OFFER/LEASING OF COMMERCIAL/OFFICE PREMISES This tender consists of two parts viz. the “Technical Bid” (having terms and conditions, details of offer and Annexure-I) and the “Price Bid”. Duly signed and completed “Technical” and “Price Bid” are required to be submitted separately for each proposal (Photocopies may be used in case of multiple offers). The “Technical Bid” and “Price Bid” for EACH proposal/offer should be enclosed in separate sealed envelopes duly superscribed on top of the envelope as “Technical Bid with EMD” or “Price Bid” as the case may be and these envelopes are be placed in a single cover superscribing “Tender for leasing of Commercial/Office premises for DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR” and should be submitted at the Office of The Assistant General Manager, Regional business office, Solapur, 1st floor above SBI Sholapur branch, Bali Ves Solapur on or before 3.00PM on 21/09/2026. Important points of Parameters - 1 Carpet Area As specified in NIT (2300-3000 sqft) 2 Parking Space 3 (Three) dedicated car parking & 8 - 10 (Eight to Ten) dedicated Two wheelers parking for staff. 3 Open parking area Sufficient open parking area for customers 4 Amenities 24 hours Potable water supply availability, Generator power back up, Electricity etc. 5 Possession Ready possession from the last date of submission of proposal. (OC Mandatory) 6 Premises under construction Will not be considered and rejected. 7 Location DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR(Dist:Solapur) 8 Preference (i) Premises duly completed in all respect with required occupancy certificate and other statutory approvals of local civic authority. (ii) Single floor on ground floor. (iii) Offer from Govt./Semi Govt. Departments / PSU / Banks (iv) Ready to occupy premises from the last date of submission of proposal. 9 Unfurnished premises May be considered and Bank will get the interior and furnishing work done as per requirement. However, all mandatory M unicipal license/NOC/approval of layouts, internal additions/alterations etc. as necessary from Local Civic Authority/collector/town planning etc. for carrying out the interior furnishing/ internal additions/alterations etc. in the premises by the Bank will be arranged by the owner. 10 Initial period of lease 5 + 5 years (Max 15% hike after every 5 years) with an option to renew for a further period on mutually negotiated rates after a period of 1 0 years. 11 Selection procedure Techno-commercial evaluation by assigning 70% weightage for technical parameters and 30% weightage for price bids. 12 Validity of offer 6 months from the last date of submission of the offer 13 Stamp duty / registration charges To be shared in the ratio of 50:50. 14 Fit out period 2 Months after completion of civil work and other mandatory approvals / compliances by Landlord. (Rent will start after 2 months or after completion of interiors by Bank whichever is earlier). 15 Rent payable The bank shall start paying rent from the date of possession (after completion of required civil changes by landlord and interior works by the Bank.) 16 Rental Deposit The Interest Free rental deposit equivalent to maximum 6 month’s rent shall be granted to the landlord and such deposits will have to be adjusted during the last six months of occupation or refunded to Bank at the time of vacation of premises. 17 Fire Safety and Security arrangements The fire safety and security requirements as per Bank’s usage norms are fully met by the Landlord and a certificate is available from the local fire authority said usage, wherever such certificates are mandatory for occupation of a premise 18 Civil Work Superior quality flooring, rooms with doors as per our requirements, renovated washrooms / toilets in Landlord’s scope. 19 Area Payable The payable area will be as per the actual carpet area after completion of all civil works as per the requirement of the Bank. Maximum payable area will be 3000 sq. ft. (even if the available space is more)
Region/Province: LHO, MAHARASHTRA
Published: 05-Sep-2026
Closing date: 21-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
We hold 351 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026 — 186 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 3,999 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260904125343532.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGALState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →