Germany – Hazard protection and control consultancy services – SV-KWE-260831-001 - Virginia Depot (VD) - Energiezentrale (EZ) - Brandschutzplanung
Issued by SWM Services GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 600862-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Virginia Depot (VD) - Energiezentrale (EZ) - Brandschutzplanung
Lots Lot 1 — SV-KWE-260831-001 - Virginia Depot (VD) - Energiezentrale (EZ) - Brandschutzplanung: Die Leistungsbeschreibung beinhaltet die Brandschutzplanung gem. AHO Heft Nr. 17 (2023) für den Neubau der Energiezentrale (EZ) im Geothermie-Projekt Virginia Depot (VD). Die EZ stellt Fernwärme aus erneuerbaren Energien zur Verfügung und ist ein wesentl. Meilenstein für die Wärmewende der LHM. Die Anlage soll bis zu 110 MW/th erzeugen. Die EZ wird über eine Thermalwassertrasse (TWT) von ca. 350 m Länge von der Untertageanlage (UTA) mit geothermaler Wärme versorgt; weitere Funktionsbereiche sind die 110 kV-Kundenanlage (im Osten) mit der MS-Anlage und den Frequenzumformern sowie den NSHV mit Trafos / FU's, etc., die Wärmetauscher und Groß-Wärmepumpen (im Norden) mit der entsprechenden Thermalwasser- und Fernwärmeverteilung und dem Rohrleitungsbau allg., sowie die Kältemaschinen mit den Rückkühlern (auf dem DG) und den allg. Sozialräumen (in den OGs). Auf dem begrünten DG ist zudem eine PV-Anlage zu planen. Die Grundfläche der EZ beträgt im Konzept des AG ca. +3.300 m2. Die BGF ca. +15.000 m2 und der BRI ca. +77.000 m3, bei einer Wandhöhe von ca. 24 m und einer Geschossigkeit von E+4 (inkl. 2 Zwischengeschossen), sowie einer Teilunterkellerung. Die Raumstruktur sieht große Hallen bei gleichzeitig hohen Lastannahmen (u.a. Wärmepumpen, Rückkühler, Trafos) vor. Für die Einbringung des schweren Geräts (u.a. Wärmepumpe, 110 kV-Trafo) sind temporäre Einbringöffnungen und Bauzustände zu planen. Die Gründungsverhältnisse der EZ sind aufgrund der temporären Nutzung als Kiesgrube und Müll-Deponie herausfordernd.
Buyer: SWM Services GmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71317000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 1,048 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 41 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Neubau eines Jugendzentrums -Bodenbelagsarbeiten· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Engineering services – VKE C241; A 44 VKE C241, Sontra Ost (m) bis Wommener Dreieck (m) - Umwelttechn. Gutachten Rückbau· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – Neubau Wohnheim für 24 Menschen mit Behinderung· closes 14 Oct
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Bestandserhebung der öffentlichen Grünanlagen im Süden und Westen der LH München· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – HB Spitzenstein Steigleitung Abzweig K6 Friedhof Becheln bis HB Dachsenhausen - Los 10 - Tief-, Leitungs- und Verkehrswegebauarbeiten 6. BA· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600862-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of (Hybrid Modality) Project in Ghazni ProvinceIOM · Afghanistan
- Construction of Embankment Check Dams and Supper PassageUNDP · Afghanistan
- GTP-ITB-Civil Works on four Public Buildings in Bosnia and HerzegovinaUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Travaux de réhabilitation durable de 35,5 km de pistes rurales et de construction d'ouvrages hydraulique résilients et le renforcement de capacités des PME…UNOPS · Guinea-Bissau
- Construction of Protection Wall in Bodala Village, Taloqan district, Takhar provUNDP · Afghanistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →