FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for Selection of Proposed Premises of Sbi Dhamdama Branch

Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
11 Sept 2026
Location
LHO, GUWAHATI, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

TEN/RBO/RV/PRE/2026-27/01: NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) FOR SELECTION OF PROPOSED PREMISES OF SBI DHAMDAMA BRANCH

State Bank of India. Regional Business Office, BARPETA MANOMATI BHAWAN, G.C LANE, GALIAHATI BARPETA-MANDIA ROAD, PO BARPETA, PIN- 781301 Sl. No. Description (a) Tender ID TEN/RBO/R-V/PRE/2026-27/01 (b) Tender Name Acquiring of premises on lease basis for Dhamdhama Branch at Dhamdhama, District:Nalbari, Assam (c) Opening Date of Tender 04.09.2026, 10:00 AM Ending Date of Tender 11.09.2026, 02:00 PM NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) State Bank of India. Regional Business Office, Barpeta Manomati Bhawan, G.C Lane, Galiahati Barpeta-Mandia Road, Po Barpeta, Pin- 781301 COMMERCIAL/ OFFICE SPACE REQUIRED ON LEASE FOR DHAMDHAMA BRANCH, DHAMDHAMA, NALBARI, ASSAM State Bank of India, Regional Business Office invites offers on behalf of the SBI, from owners / Power of Attorney holders for premises on lease rental basis for Commercial / Office use having built up area of approx 232 sqm (2500 sqft) to 278 sqm (3000 sq ft) located in and around Dhamdhama (non-congested area), Nalbari District, Assam (preferably on Main Road of Market Area). In case of approach road, the road to the building shall be adequately wide for entry of four wheeler vehicle and well built up. The premises should be suitable for planning of interior layout as per Bank’s re quirements with minimum obstructions. If the premises not found suitable for layout planning, the offer may be rejected and price bid of such bidder will not be opened. The format for submission of the Technical Bid containing detailed parameters, terms an d conditions and Price Bid can be obtained from the office of “Regional Manager, Re gional Business office, Region -V, Barpeta, Manomati Bhawan, G.C Lane, Galiahati, Barpeta-Mandia Road, PO-Barpeta, Assam-781301” and also can be downloaded from website https://www.sbi.bank.in under procurement news. The offers in a sealed cover complete in all respects should be submitted to “Regional Manager, Re gional Business office, Region-V, Barpeta, Manomati Bhawan, G.C Lane, Galiaha ti, Barpeta -Mandia Road, PO - Barpeta, Assam-781301” on or before 11.09.2026 at 2.00 pm. The SBI reserves the right to accept or reject any offer without assigning any reasons thereof. No Brokers please. Assistant General Manager, RBO, Barpeta TECHNICAL BID (COVER-A) TERMS AND CONDITIONS OFFER/LEASING OF OFFICE PREMISES This tender consists of two parts viz. the Technical Bid having terms and conditions, details of offer and the Price Bid. Duly signed and completed separate Technical and Price Bids are to be submitted for each proposal using Xerox copies in case of multiple offers.The Technical Bid and Price Bid for the proposal should be enclosed in separate sealed envelopes and these two envelopes be placed in a single cover super scribing “Tender for leasing of Offic e premises to State Bank of India , for Regional Business Office , Region-V, Barpeta, Manomati Bhawan, G.C Lane, Galiaha ti, Barpeta-Mandia Road, PO- Barpeta, Assam-781301”and should be submitted to the “Regional Manager, State Bank of India, Regional Business office, Region-V, Barpeta, Manomati Bhawan, G.C Lane, Galiaha ti, Barpeta -Mandia Road, PO - Barpeta, Assam -781301”on or before 2:00 pm on 11.09.2026. Important points of Parameters - 1 Built up Area (BUA) Approx : 232 to 278 Sqm (Approx) (2500 sq ft to 3000 sq ft approx) 2 Designated staff Parking Space 3 to 5 Four wheeler & 5 to 10 two wheeler for staff at free of cost. 3 Open parking area Sufficient open parking area for customers. 4 Amenities 24 hours water facility, Electricity, Generator power back up for essential services like lift, pump etc. 5 Possession Ready possession / occupation. 6 Premises under construction Will be considered if it’s nearing completion. 7 Desired location Located in and around Dhamdhama (non-congested area), preferably on R oad side in Market Area, Dhamdhama , Nalbari, Po- Niz Dhamdhama, Pin-781349, Assam. 8 Preference (i) Premises duly completed in all respect with required occupancy certificate and other statutory approvals of local civic authority. (ii) Single floor. 9 Unfurnished premises Only unfurnished premises will be considered and Bank will do the interior and furnishing work as per requirement. 10 Initial period of lease Initial 5 years with an option to renew after 5 years, with a revision of rent subject to mutual acceptance. 11 Selection procedure Techno-commercial evaluation by assigning 70% weightage for technical parameters and 30% weightage for price bids. (Refer annexure-I) 12 Validity of offer 3 months from the date of submission of the offer. 13 Stamp duty / registration charges To be shared in the ratio of 50:50. TERMS AND CONDITIONS 1.1 The successful bidder should have clear and absolute title to the premises and furnish legal title report from the SBI empaneled advocate at his own cost. The successful bidder will have to execute the lease deed as per the standard terms and conditions finalized by the SBIIMS/SBI for the purpose, and the stamp duty and registration charges of the lease deed will be shared equally (50:50) by the lessors and the Bank. The initial period of lease will be 5 years and will be further renewed for 5 years (viz. total lease period 10 years) with requisite exit clause to facilitate full / part de -hiring of space by the Bank only during the pendency of the lease. As regards increase or decrease in rents payable, increase in rent if any shall be subject to market condit ions after initial term of 5 years is completed. After 10 years, rent can be negotiated and finalized with mutual agreement so that new lease can be executed for further term of 5 years. 1.2 Tender document received after due date and time i.e. 02:00 pm on 11.09.2026 shall be rejected. 1.3 The bidders/l essors are requested to submit the tender documents in separate envelope super - scribed on top of the envelope as Technical Bid or Commercial Bid as the case may be, duly filled in with relevant documents/information at the following address: “Regional Mana ger, State Bank o

Region/Province: LHO, GUWAHATI

Published: 04-Sep-2026

Closing date: 11-Sep-2026

Issued by State Bank of India.

Context for bidders

We hold 347 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026182 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 3,941 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →