Sbi/Gitc/Security Operations CENTRE/2026/2027/1488: Tender Notice for Annual Maintenance Contract for Security Operations Centre (Soc) Tools and Services
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026
- Location
- INFORMATION SECURITY DEPT, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
SBI/GITC/SECURITY OPERATIONS CENTRE/2026/2027/1488: TENDER NOTICE FOR ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR SECURITY OPERATIONS CENTRE (SOC) TOOLS AND SERVICES
NOTICE REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR SECURITY OPERATIONS CENTRE (SOC) TOOLS AND SERVICES RFP Ref No: SBI/GITC/SECURITY OPERATIONS CENTRE/2026/2027/1488 Dated: 04/09/2026 Security Operations Centre, Information Security Department, State Bank Global IT Centre, Sector 11, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai 400614 (Maharashtra) INDIA RFP for AMC for SOC Tools and Services Page 2 of 6 Proposals are invited from Company/ LLP /Partnership firm registered under applicable Act in India for supplying AMC/ATS support for the Existing Security Operations Centre (SOC) Tools and Services of the bank for 1 year. Eligible bidders, based on the eligibility criteria mentioned in this RFP notice, may obtain the full RFP by paying the tender fees as per the dates mentioned in the below Schedule of Events. 1. Schedule of Events Sl. No Particulars Remarks 1. Date of RFP Notice document 4th September 2026 2. Tender Fee: Rs. 20,000 /- (Tender fee will be non - refundable.) Proof of payment of tender fees If Mode of Transaction is NEFT and RTGS: Amount should be deposited in A/c No: 4897932113433 IFSC: SBIN0011343 Account Name: Subsidy Inward Remittance. If Mode of Transaction is Intra-bank transfer (i.e. SBI to SBI only): Account No: 37608352111 IFSC: SBIN0011343 Branch: OAD, GITC, Belapur Account Name: System Suspense Branch Parking Account. 3. Last date and time for deposit of tender fees and e-mailing the tender fee payment details to the Bank 21st September 2026, 03:00 PM 4. Details to be submitted by E-mail to the Bank for obtaining the full RFP. E-mail: to the contact details mentioned in Sl.11 ✓ Proof of payment of tender fees ✓ E-tender portal (EPTL) User ID details of the bidder. The Full RFP will be made available on EPTL platform, only to the submitted EPTL User ID upon verification of the tender fee payment by the Bank. RFP for AMC for SOC Tools and Services Page 3 of 6 5. Tender/ RFP/ Bid document available from: 4th September 2026, 03:00 PM 6. Last date of pre-bid queries submission 15th September 2026, 05:00 PM 7. Date of pre-bid meeting 16th September 2026, 03:00 PM 8. Responses to the pre-bid queries 21st September 2026 9. Last date of bid submission 25th September 2026, 05:00 PM 10. Date of opening of technical bids 25th September 2026, 05:30 PM 11. Contact details of the issuing department Dy. General Manager (SOC), Information Security Department (ISD), State Bank Global IT Centre, Sector 11, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai 400614 (Maharashtra) Email ID: [contact details removed] Contact Number: [contact details removed] mail copy to be marked to [contact details removed] RFP for AMC for SOC Tools and Services Page 4 of 6 2. Eligibility Details: ((Eligible bidders may acquire the full RFP by paying the tender fee, after reviewing the criteria)) Sl. No Remarks Documents to be Uploaded 1. The Bidder must be an Indian Company/ LLP /Partnership firm registered under applicable Act in India. Certificate of Incorporation issued by Registrar of Companies and full address of the registered office along with Memorandum & Articles of Association/ Partnership Deed. 2. The Bidder must have an average turnover of minimum Rs.200 crore during last 03 (three) financial year(s) i.e. FY 2023-24, FY 2024-25 and FY 2025-26. Copy of the audited financial statement for required financial years. (Certificate from statutory auditor for FY 2025-26 year may be submitted.) 3. The Bidder should be profitable organization on the basis of profit before tax (PBT) for at least 02 (two) out of last 03 (three) financial years mentioned in para 3 above. Copy of the audited financial statement along with profit and loss statement for corresponding years and / or Certificate of the statutory auditor. 4. Bidder should have experience of minimum 5 years in providing the Services. Copy of the order and / or Certificate of completion of the work. The Bidder should also furnish user acceptance report. 5. The bidder must have valid ISO 27001(ISMS) certification. Copy of the Valid Certificate to be provided 6. The bidder must have managed/ implemented /provided support for at least two captive Security Operations Centers (SOCs), handling a minimum of 25,000 Events Per Second (EPS) or ingesting 1 TB of data per day, either in India or globally. Verifiable proof for meeting the criterion which may include Copy of the Purchase Order, Work Order, Engagement Letter, Certificate of Completion, client email confirmation, or any other verifiable proof acceptable to the bank. 7. The bidder must have at least 5 years of experience in providing AMC/ATS/Services of SOC tools/services. Verifiable proof for meeting the criterion which may include Copy of the Purchase Order, Work Order, Engagement Letter, Certificate of Completion, client email confirmation, or any other verifiable proof acceptable to the bank.
Region/Province: INFORMATION SECURITY DEPT
Published: 04-Sep-2026
Closing date: 21-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
We hold 354 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026 — 185 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 4,141 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- ENGAGING EXTERNAL CONSULTANT FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF OFFSITE CONTINUOUS RISK ASSESSMENT AND OFFSITE CONTINUOUS AUDIT· closes 25 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Execution of Miscellaneous Repair /Maintenance, Upgradation and Construction works inn Zone 4 a cluster of central warehouses located at Adilabad , Karimnagar-1 2 On Annual Rate Contract basis· closes 17 Sept
- Construction or District Level Showroom at Kumari Madhuti Tribal Rest House, Melarmath· closes 11 Sept
- Construction of 7 (seven) units of toilet blocks at Fire and Emergency Services Training School, Matripalli, Badharghat, Agartala, West Tripura· closes 11 Sept
- Construction of CC Road (Extension part) from Fultali Bazar PWD road to Rabindra Bhowmik house under Dukli RD Block (Part-II)· closes 11 Sept
- Annual repair of Various Covered Shed in NGM/NVM at Samalkha for the year· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- IFQ Street LightsBAIF Development Research Foundation · India
- Annual Rate Contract for Maintenance of existing water supply line for fresh water and waste water Drainage lines in shafts at The Ashok Hotel, New DelhiIndia Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. · The Ashok - ITDC · India
- Construction of Critical Care Block at GH Kalpetta, Wayanad DistrictHLL Lifecare Limited · Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL · HICARE Division - HLL · India
- Dismantling of 40 M high Ground Based Tower at Dyalpur and Shifting the dismantled material to BSNL Store at Batala Road, Amritsar.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Punjab Telecom Circle · GMTD, Jalandhar · India
- Special repair and other Civil work in Type-II and III staff quarters at MW compound DimoriaNagaon.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Assam Telecom Circle Guwahati · CE (Civil) · EE (Civil), Tezpur · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →