Construction of 7 (seven) units of toilet blocks at Fire and Emergency Services Training School, Matripalli, Badharghat, Agartala, West Tripura
Issued by Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department · Superintending Engineer Circle-1, CE, RDD · Executive Engineer Western Division-1 · via Tripura — tripuratenders
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 11,04,626
- Reference
- 52/EE/RDAD/DNIT/2026-27 Dated. 03/09/2026
- Location
- Tripura, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 22,093
- Period of Work
- 120
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 799006
Construction of 7 (seven) units of toilet blocks at Fire and Emergency Services Training School, Matripalli, Badharghat, Agartala, West Tripura
Documents required from bidders: EMD-electronically or through e-BG or offline BG, scancopy of the e-BG or offline BG to be uploaded, Bid Fee to be paid electronically over the online payment facility provided in the e-procurement por, Enlistment order of the contractor/ Registration of the firm/Partnership deed/Articles of Associatio, Tenderers/Contractors Certificate (Appendix-I), Detail/Structure of the Organization in the prescribed format (Appendix-II) Declaration of the bidde, Acknowledgement by Bidder regarding the Integrity Pact (Annexure- II) Integrity Pact (Annexure- III), 1)Corrigendum/Addendum (if any), Bill of Quantity (BOQ)-Schedule-A, Tripura PWD Form-7.
Tender documents published on the portal: NIT Document, DNIT Document, Rate Quoting Sheet (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 13 notices from Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department · Superintending Engineer Circle-1, CE, RDD · Executive Engineer Western Division-1, going back to July 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 4,123 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Dismantling of 40 M high Ground Based Tower at Dyalpur and Shifting the dismantled material to BSNL Store at Batala Road, Amritsar.· closes 12 Sept
- Construction or District Level Showroom at Kumari Madhuti Tribal Rest House, Melarmath· closes 11 Sept
- The Construction of Plastic Waste Management Unit/Material Recovery Facility In Village Siarh, Block Maloudh, Distt Ludhiana. Swachh Bharat Mission-Grameen· closes 19 Sept
- Execution of Miscellaneous Repair and Maintenance, Upgradation and Construction works in Zone 5 a cluster of central warehouses located at Jangaon , Chityal Siddipet On Annual Rate Contract basis· closes 17 Sept
- Execution of Miscellaneous Repair /Maintenance, Upgradation and Construction works inn Zone 4 a cluster of central warehouses located at Adilabad , Karimnagar-1 2 On Annual Rate Contract basis· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →