Engaging External Consultant for Implementation of Offsite Continuous Risk Assessment and Offsite Continuous Audit
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 25 Sept 2026
- Location
- INTERNAL AUDIT DEPARTMENT HYDERABAD, India
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
SBI/IAD/AIU/2026-27/01: ENGAGING EXTERNAL CONSULTANT FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF OFFSITE CONTINUOUS RISK ASSESSMENT AND OFFSITE CONTINUOUS AUDIT
Annexure 10A: NIT Format for EOI/RFP State Bank of India Internal Audit Department State Bank Nireekshan Bhavan Corporate Centre, Serilingampally Post Hyderabad- 500 019 E-mail: [contact details removed] Website: https://sbi.co.in/ RFP NO. SBI/IAD/AIU/2026-27/01 DATE: 05.09.2026 NOTICE INVITING TENDER-EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) Expression of Interest (EOI)/Bids are invited by State Bank of India from the eligible bidders for “Engaging External Consultant for implementation of Offsite Continuous Risk Assessment and Offsite Continuous Audit”. Bidders, who are interested are advised visit Procurement news at https://www.sbi.co.in and GeM portal https://gem.gov.in. Commencement of download of EOI: From 05.09.2026, 5:00 PM Last date and time for submission of EOI/bids: 25.09.2026 up to 04:00 pm Internal Audit Department Hyderabad
Region/Province: INTERNAL AUDIT DEPARTMENT HYDERABAD
Published: 05-Sep-2026
Closing date: 25-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
We hold 354 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026 — 185 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 231 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in India. This one closes in 20 days.
More from this buyer
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCs· closes 15 Sept
- Project Management Consultancy Services for Provision of Technical Facilities at Site Thanjavur· closes 23 Sept
- Selection of Agency for Setting up Yojana Support Unit (YSU) for Ama Similipal Yojana (ASY) at Similipal Tiger Reserve (STR)· closes 21 Sept
- Comprehensive Architectural Services including structural consultancy for Byculla Office Building, Mumbai· closes 7 Oct
- Terms of Reference (TOR) for Project Consultant / Organization – DRE Assessment & Coordination Support for Common Facility Centres (CFCs)· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Projet d'Autonomisation des Femmes Entrepreneures et mise à niveau des PME pour la Transformation Economique et l'Emploi Recrutement d'un consultant (cabinet) chargé d'assistance technique aux IMF et COOPEC pour l'implémentation des agents bancaires / Women Entrepreneur Empowerment and SME Upgrading Project for Economic Transformation and Employment. Recruitment of a consultant (firm) to provide tInternational Development Association (IDA)
- ECOWAS -Assignment Title: Recruitment of an Individual Consultant to Conduct a Study on the ECOWAS Community Levy Funding Mechanism and Develop a Resource Mobilisation Strategy // Recrutement d’un Consultant individuel pour l’étude sur le Mécanisme de Financement du Prélèvement Communautaire de la CEDEAO et l’élaboration d’une Stratégie de Mobilisation des RessourcesECOWAS · Nigeria
- Latvia – Motor vehicle insurance services – Gulbenes novada pašvaldībai piederošo sauszemes transportlīdzekļu īpašnieku obligātās civiltiesiskās atbildības (OCTA) un brīvprātīgās atbildības (KASKO) apdrošināšanaGulbenes novada pašvaldība · Latvia
- Netherlands – Security services – Raamovereenkomst flexibele schil beveiligingsmedewerkersProvincie Noord-Brabant · Netherlands
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →