Projet d'Autonomisation des Femmes Entrepreneures et mise à niveau des PME pour la Transformation Economique et l'Emploi Recrutement d'un consultant (cabinet) chargé d'assistance technique aux IMF et COOPEC pour l'implémentation des agents bancaires / Women Entrepreneur Empowerment and SME Upgrading Project for Economic Transformation and Employment. Recruitment of a consultant (firm) to provide t
Issued by International Development Association (IDA) · via dgMarket — development tender notices
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Reference
- 114250196
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
Summary published by dgMarket (metadata only — the full tender documents are on the buyer's own portal, linked above).
Notice Type: Contract Award
Procurement Method: International procurement
Categories: Environment and Pollution, Information Technology, Services, Transportation, Consultancy, Education and Training
CPVs: Specialist training services, Project management consultancy services, Business services, Banking services, Business development consultancy services, Financial consultancy services
Funding Agencies: International Development Association (IDA)
Notice Status: Published
Address: Located at the intersection of Avenue Lemarinel and Avenue Kisangani, No. 9-11, SOFIDE Building (opposite Boboto College) in Kinshasa/Gombe, Democratic Republic of Congo. Kinshasa Gombe Congo, Democratic Republic
Countries: Congo, Democratic Republic
Notice/Contract Number: ZR-TRANSFORME-537326-CS-QCBS - 867/08/UCP-TRANSFORM/09/2026
City/Locality: Kinshasa/Gombe
Original Site Publication Date: 2026-09-04 23:48:09
Create/Change Date: 2026-09-04 00:00:00
Buyer: Ministere De L'entrepreneuriat, Des Petites Et Moyennes Entreprises / Ministry of Entrepreneurship, Small and Medium Enterprises
Original Language: French
This notice has closed — what to do next
There are 2,484 open Financial & Professional Services tenders.
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Impact of malicious use of Open-Source Intelligence on critical infrastructure business continuity· closes 4 Nov
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCs· closes 15 Sept
- France – Health insurance services – Prestations de services d’assurance Frais de Santé pour le personnel de la SIDR· closes 6 Oct
- Netherlands – Insurance services – AOV verzekering Gemeente Leudal· closes 16 Oct
- Belgium – Printing and related services – Raamovereenkomst voor druk, handling & levering stadsmagazine en toeristisch stadsplan Brugge en vormgeving & begeleiding (content) drukwerk Mintus· closes 9 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- France – Insurance services – Marché de service d'assurances - Relance suite lot infructueuxCDC Isle Double Landais · France
- France – Environmental issues consultancy services – Accord-cadre génie écologique sur le territoire d'intervention de l'EPFNAÉTABLISSEMENT PUBLIC FONCIER DE NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE · France
- France – Financial and insurance services – PRESTATIONS DE SERVICES D'ASSURANCESMAIRIE DE BOHARS COLLECTIVITE · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →