ECOWAS -Assignment Title: Recruitment of an Individual Consultant to Conduct a Study on the ECOWAS Community Levy Funding Mechanism and Develop a Resource Mobilisation Strategy // Recrutement d’un Consultant individuel pour l’étude sur le Mécanisme de Financement du Prélèvement Communautaire de la CEDEAO et l’élaboration d’une Stratégie de Mobilisation des Ressources
Issued by ECOWAS · via dgMarket — development tender notices
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 26 Sept 2029
- Reference
- 114250199
- Location
- Nigeria
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
Summary published by dgMarket (metadata only — the full tender documents are on the buyer's own portal, linked above).
Notice Type: Request for Expressions of Interest
Procurement Method: International procurement
Categories: Consultancy, Defence
CPVs: Research and development services and related consultancy services, Consultancy, Defence
Notice Status: Published
Deadline: 2026-09-29 05:47:42
Address: Federal Capital Territory, Nigeria Nigeria
Countries: Nigeria
Notice/Contract Number: PP-CS-2026-9-7-IND
Original Site Publication Date: 2026-09-05 00:15:55
Create/Change Date: 2026-09-05 00:26:56
Buyer: Economic Community of West African States (ECOWAS)
Original Language: English
Name: Head of Procurement
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from ECOWAS, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services and Agriculture & Food. There are 19 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Nigeria. This one closes in 1117 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Tender for provision of Employee Health Maintenance Organisations and Group Life Insurance Services for Nigeria based staff and eligible dependents.· closes 25 Sept
- Consultancy firm to provide Market Access and Commercialization Partner· closes 14 Sept
- Renewal of Engagement of MIS consultants for the enrolment and Validation, Data cleaning and verification of the 2nd and 3rd cohort CCT GSP beneficiaries
- RAP studies for 3 sites Rarin, Tudun Fulani and Bulbula/Gayawa
- Consultancy Firm for Content Production Agency to Document Anti-Fraud Video· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- France – Insurance services – Marché de service d'assurances - Relance suite lot infructueuxCDC Isle Double Landais · France
- France – Environmental issues consultancy services – Accord-cadre génie écologique sur le territoire d'intervention de l'EPFNAÉTABLISSEMENT PUBLIC FONCIER DE NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE · France
- France – Financial and insurance services – PRESTATIONS DE SERVICES D'ASSURANCESMAIRIE DE BOHARS COLLECTIVITE · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →