FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited Kingdom

CA18415 - RFQ2026/33 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together PEACEPLUS 3.2 Creative Cultures After school

Issued by Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) · via UK Contracts Finder

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
1 Oct 2026, 11:00 UTC
Value
GBP 10,153.62
Reference
d74ab88b-5e7f-4189-abe7-4a94ba02a292
Location
United Kingdom
Sector
Education & Training
Type
services

Details

Competent consultancy organisations are invited to tender for the design and delivery of a culturally focused integration programme for Key Stage 3 pupils in the Slieve Croob DEA. This initiative will bring together young people from diverse cultural backgrounds, including those from minority ethnic communities, to promote inclusion, intercultural understanding and positive relationships.

To access this competition:

Registered:

Login to https: //suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18415.

Not registered:

Visit https: //suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18415 as the reason for registration.

Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Context for bidders

We hold 25 notices from Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD), going back to July 202613 of them still open. They buy mostly in Education & Training, Construction & Infrastructure and Sports, Recreation & Events. There are 122 open Education & Training tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 28 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Education & Training tenders

All Education & Training tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →