CA18406 - Tender 48/2026 - Facilitation for Mourne Gullion Strangford Sustainable Tourism Network Development Programme
Issued by Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) · via UK Contracts Finder
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- GBP 95,000
- Reference
- 1151ee7c-9267-4fe7-92e4-fe1daffac6c6
- Location
- United Kingdom
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
The Sustainable Tourism Network Development Programme shall be delivered over an 17-month period through a phased approach designed to build stakeholder engagement, establish a robust governance framework, and support the long-term development of a sustainable tourism model for the Mourne Gullion Strangford destination.
The phased approach recognises the need to first engage and build consensus amongst tourism businesses, tourism communities and relevant stakeholders before progressing to the development and implementation of practical sustainability initiatives, monitoring frameworks and pilot projects.
To access this competition:
Registered:
Login to https: //suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18406.
Not registered:
Visit https: //suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18406 as the reason for registration.
Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
Context for bidders
We hold 23 notices from Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD), going back to July 2026 — 11 of them still open. They buy mostly in Education & Training, Construction & Infrastructure and Sports, Recreation & Events. There are 139 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Facilitation for Mourne Gullion Strangford Sustainable Tourism Network Development Programme· closes 16 Sept
- CA18403 - RFQ 2026/32 - PR Agent for DTFF Celebration Event· closes 15 Sept
- RFQ 2026/32 - PR Agent for DTFF Celebration Event· closes 15 Sept
- ITT 52/2026 - Bessbrook Community Centre - New Mini Digi Hub· closes 17 Sept
- CA18364 - Tender 56/2026 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together Community Justice - Youth Intervention Programme Impact: Choices and Consequences· closes 30 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- TfL Ecology Support Services Framework· closes 2 Nov
- Onward Group Limited - Print Management Services
- Eastern Channel Imagery Reference Collection Review· closes 11 Sept
- Highways – Audit & Asset Management (A&AM) Contract· closes 10 Oct
- External Audit Services - Ref· closes 22 Sept
Documents
- documentDownload (text/html)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Consultancy Services to Develop Housing, Land and Property (HLP) Due Diligence Framework for Humanitarian Mine Action (HMA) ProgramminDRC · Syria
- Consultancy for Qualitative Data Collection in PakistanDRC Thailand Supply Chain Department Support Service Manager [email protected] · Pakistan
- Consultancy Services to Develop Housing, Land and Property (HLP) Due Diligence Framework for Humanitarian Mine Action (HMA) Programming in SyriaDanish Refugee Council · Syria
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DETAILED DESIGN, TENDER ASSISTANCE OF SCADA SYSTEM IN ZARQA GOVERNORATEMiyahuna Water Company · Jordan
- SERVICIO DE FORTALECIMIENTO ORGANIZACIONAL Y ASISTENCIA TECNICA PRODUCTIVA (FORATP) PAQUETE 5: “CONST. SISTEMA DE RIEGO CALASAYA” Y “CONSTRUCCIÓN SISTEMA DE RIEGO ISCU ISCU (YOCALLA)”Unidad de Coordinacion del Programa Piloto Resiliencia Climatica
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →