Consultancy for Qualitative Data Collection in Pakistan
Issued by DRC Thailand Supply Chain Department Support Service Manager [email protected] · via Danish Refugee Council — Tenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- RFP-RO05-2026-0005
- Location
- Region, Pakistan
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
The Danish Refugee Council invites bids for Consultancy for Qualitative Data Collection in Pakistan. The tender reference is RFP-RO05-2026-0005. The notice is issued for Region. It is published as a RFP - Request for proposal. The handling office is DRC Thailand Supply Chain Department Support Service Manager [email protected]. Bids close on 23 September 2026. Tender documents can be downloaded from DRC's public tender portal or requested from the office named in the notice, and bids may be submitted through the portal.
Consultancy for Qualitative Data Collection in Pakistan Reference: RFP-RO05-2026-0005 The Danish Refugee Council (DRC) has received a grant for the implementation of humanitarian aid activities in Thailand. Part of this operation is consultancy to implement qualitative data collection in Pakistan. Therefore, the DRC requests you to submit your proposal. Please be guided by this Request for Proposal (RFP) and the attached Terms of Reference (ToR) Annex F. Your proposal must be expressed in English and valid for a minimum period of 90 days. Changelog No changes made
Context for bidders
There are 19 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Pakistan. This one closes in 22 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Transaction Advisory Services for Integrating Carbon Finance into Punjab Public Water Infrastructure· closes 7 Sept
- Audit of CLICK Designated Account of KMC.
- UNDP-IC-2026-216; Dashboard Operationalization Consultant· closes 15 Sept
- Hiring of Internal Audit Firm
- Hiring of Senior Specialist Policy & Research· closes 10 Sept
Documents
- Download documentsDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Consultancy Services to Develop Housing, Land and Property (HLP) Due Diligence Framework for Humanitarian Mine Action (HMA) ProgramminDRC · Syria
- Consultancy Services to Develop Housing, Land and Property (HLP) Due Diligence Framework for Humanitarian Mine Action (HMA) Programming in SyriaDanish Refugee Council · Syria
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DETAILED DESIGN, TENDER ASSISTANCE OF SCADA SYSTEM IN ZARQA GOVERNORATEMiyahuna Water Company · Jordan
- SERVICIO DE FORTALECIMIENTO ORGANIZACIONAL Y ASISTENCIA TECNICA PRODUCTIVA (FORATP) PAQUETE 5: “CONST. SISTEMA DE RIEGO CALASAYA” Y “CONSTRUCCIÓN SISTEMA DE RIEGO ISCU ISCU (YOCALLA)”Unidad de Coordinacion del Programa Piloto Resiliencia Climatica
- SERVICIO DE FORTALECIMIENTO ORGANIZACIONAL Y ASISTENCIA TECNICA PRODUCTIVA (FORATP) PAQUETE 4: “CONSTRUCCIÓN SISTEMA DE RIEGO COMUNIDAD LA PALCA (SIMÓN BOLÍVAR)-POROMA” Y “CONSTRUCCIÓN SISTEMA DE RIEGO COMUNIDAD SUMALA SECTOR KOLLPA PAMPA – ICLA”Unidad de Coordinacion del Programa Piloto Resiliencia Climatica
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →