FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardPakistan

Audit of CLICK Designated Account of KMC.

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
1 Sept 2026
Reference
PK-LGD -435862-CS-CQS
Location
Pakistan
Sector
Financial & Professional Services
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P161402-Competitive and Livable City of Karachi Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89980

Bid/Contract Reference No: PK-LGD -435862-CS-CQS

Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection

Scope of Contract: Audit of CLICK Designated Account KMC.

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/01/14

Duration of Contract

1 Month(s)

Minimum Qualifying Score

70

Awarded Firm(s):

USMANI & CO (1111196) 301, Technocity office tower, Hasrat Mohani Rd, Karachi.

Country: Pakistan

Beneficial Ownership Details

Form Date: 17-JAN-25

Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Hina Usmani PK Pakistan Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares

Scores Technical: 70.00

Consultant Specific Experience: 20

Methodology: 20

Key Personnel: 30

Financial: 10

Combined: 80

Rank: 1

Final Evaluation Price PKR 1512000.00

Signed Contract Price PKR 1512000.00

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

Pakistan Rupees (Pakistan Rupees) 1512000.00

Evaluated Firm(s):

A.H MEMON & CO (1111198)

Country: Pakistan

Final Evaluation Price PKR 9.00

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

ASLAM MALIK & CO. (361348)

Country: Pakistan

Final Evaluation Price PKR 9.00

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 19 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Pakistan.

Browse all open Financial & Professional Services tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →