Consultancy Services to Develop Housing, Land and Property (HLP) Due Diligence Framework for Humanitarian Mine Action (HMA) Programming in Syria
Issued by Danish Refugee Council · via Danish Refugee Council — Tenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- RFP-SYR-006951
- Location
- Syria
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
The Danish Refugee Council invites bids for Consultancy Services to Develop Housing, Land and Property (HLP) Due Diligence Framework for Humanitarian Mine Action (HMA) Programming in Syria. The tender reference is RFP-SYR-006951. The notice is issued for Syria. It is published as a RFP - Request for proposal. Bids close on 16 September 2026. Tender documents can be downloaded from DRC's public tender portal or requested from the office named in the notice, and bids may be submitted through the portal.
Consultancy Services to Develop Housing, Land and Property (HLP) Due Diligence Framework for Humanitarian Mine Action (HMA) Programming in Syria Reference: RFP-SYR-006951 The Danish Refugee Council (DRC), with funding from the Dutch MACM, hereby requests you to submit a technical and financial proposal for , Consultancy Services to Develop Housing, Land and Property (HLP) Due Diligence Framework for Humanitarian Mine Action (HMA) Programming in Syria , in accordance with the attached Annex A.1 – Terms of Reference (ToR) and Annex A.2 – Financial Bid Form. This Request for Proposal is for consultancy services. Proposals will be evaluated in accordance with the selection and award criteria stated in this RFP. The Bid Validity Period is 30 days from the closing date. Changelog No changes made
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from Danish Refugee Council, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Manufacturing & Supply and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 5 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Syria. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Climate Funding Consultant Roster· closes 30 Sept
- Expression of Interest /Senior Education Consultant Pool- Damascus· closes 2 Sept
- Establishment of a Roster of Technical Experts for the MAZRA project (Call for CVs)· closes 12 Sept
- Program and Branch Manager· closes 14 Sept
Documents
- Download documentsDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Consultancy Services to Develop Housing, Land and Property (HLP) Due Diligence Framework for Humanitarian Mine Action (HMA) ProgramminDRC · Syria
- Consultancy for Qualitative Data Collection in PakistanDRC Thailand Supply Chain Department Support Service Manager [email protected] · Pakistan
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DETAILED DESIGN, TENDER ASSISTANCE OF SCADA SYSTEM IN ZARQA GOVERNORATEMiyahuna Water Company · Jordan
- SERVICIO DE FORTALECIMIENTO ORGANIZACIONAL Y ASISTENCIA TECNICA PRODUCTIVA (FORATP) PAQUETE 5: “CONST. SISTEMA DE RIEGO CALASAYA” Y “CONSTRUCCIÓN SISTEMA DE RIEGO ISCU ISCU (YOCALLA)”Unidad de Coordinacion del Programa Piloto Resiliencia Climatica
- SERVICIO DE FORTALECIMIENTO ORGANIZACIONAL Y ASISTENCIA TECNICA PRODUCTIVA (FORATP) PAQUETE 4: “CONSTRUCCIÓN SISTEMA DE RIEGO COMUNIDAD LA PALCA (SIMÓN BOLÍVAR)-POROMA” Y “CONSTRUCCIÓN SISTEMA DE RIEGO COMUNIDAD SUMALA SECTOR KOLLPA PAMPA – ICLA”Unidad de Coordinacion del Programa Piloto Resiliencia Climatica
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →