UNDP-IC-2026-216; Dashboard Operationalization Consultant
Issued by UNDP · via UNGM — UN Global Marketplace
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026
- Reference
- UNDP-PAK-01712
- Location
- Pakistan
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
Invitation to Submit Technical and Financial Proposal UNDP-IC-2026-216 Hiring of Individual Consultant for Dashboard Operationalization under UNDP Flood Recovery Program. (This IC Opportunity is for Pakistan Nationals Only)
Duration: 46 working days spread over 3 months .
Dear Concern Reference is made to subject Individual Consultancy, we are hereby inviting you to submit an offer for this assignment. To assist you in understanding the requirements of this assignment, we have attached hereto the following:
Terms of Reference
General Terms and Conditions of Individual Contract
Proposal Submission Form Technical Proposal Financial Proposal Breakdown of Costs Statement of Health List of References
To participate, you must be registered on UNDPs e-tendering platform Quantum . Please follow the step-by-step instructions in the user guide and supplier webinar link provided to complete your registration, upload required documents and submit your application. https://estm.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/redwood/supplier-registration/register-supplier/register-supplier-verification?id=TUW16eK6qcXz5MFNwAfLMoYCOHny7FmchTkUxNxleKbGjgi0qRdSu%2FWwYA%3D%3D Once your registration is complete, you will receive a confirmation email containing your Supplier ID . You can access the recordings and training materials in the Quantum Training Library:
https: //undp.service-now.com/kb_view.do?sysparm_article=KB0014104
Important Notes:
In Step 1 of the registration process (Company Tab), ensure that the company name you enter: Matches the name you wish to register as a supplier in Quantum. Is exactly the same as the title on your bank account.
⚠ ️ Do not create a new profile if you receive an error such as "A request with a similar name already exists." If you do not remember your previous login credentials, use the "Forgot Password" feature via the supplier portal.
https://estm.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/FuseWelcome?_adf.ctrl-state=yionsk6re_726&fnd=%3B%3B%3B%3Bfalse%3B256%3B%3B%3B&_afrLoop=38997881092592979 Submit your registration in one go . Avoid using the "Save for later" option, as technical errors may prevent future access to your profile.
If any discrepancy between deadline in the system and in deadline indicated elsewhere, deadline in the system prevails. We look forward to your favorable response and thank you in advance for your interest in working with UNDP.
Sincerely, Procurement Unit UNDP-Pakistan
Context for bidders
We hold 1,411 notices from UNDP, going back to May 2024 — 527 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, IT & Telecom and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 19 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Pakistan. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- RFQ for Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systemsin Kunduz Province, Afghanistan· closes 16 Sept
- Cabinet international pour la sélection et la priorisation de 20 campements· closes 16 Sept
- SUPPLY, DELIVERY & COMMISSIONING OF A SOLAR- POWERED ICE BLOCK MAKING MACHINE· closes 17 Sept
- RFQ: Solar system for RPRS at CAMP-20 Ext and Teknaf MRF site· closes 10 Sept
- RECRUTEMENT D’UN CABINET INDEPENDANT POUR UN AUDIT TECHNIQUE· closes 9 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Consultancy for Qualitative Data Collection in Pakistan· closes 24 Sept
- Transaction Advisory Services for Integrating Carbon Finance into Punjab Public Water Infrastructure· closes 7 Sept
- Audit of CLICK Designated Account of KMC.
- Hiring of Internal Audit Firm
- Hiring of Senior Specialist Policy & Research· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Consultancy Services to Develop Housing, Land and Property (HLP) Due Diligence Framework for Humanitarian Mine Action (HMA) ProgramminDRC · Syria
- Consultancy for Qualitative Data Collection in PakistanDRC Thailand Supply Chain Department Support Service Manager [email protected] · Pakistan
- Consultancy Services to Develop Housing, Land and Property (HLP) Due Diligence Framework for Humanitarian Mine Action (HMA) Programming in SyriaDanish Refugee Council · Syria
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DETAILED DESIGN, TENDER ASSISTANCE OF SCADA SYSTEM IN ZARQA GOVERNORATEMiyahuna Water Company · Jordan
- SERVICIO DE FORTALECIMIENTO ORGANIZACIONAL Y ASISTENCIA TECNICA PRODUCTIVA (FORATP) PAQUETE 5: “CONST. SISTEMA DE RIEGO CALASAYA” Y “CONSTRUCCIÓN SISTEMA DE RIEGO ISCU ISCU (YOCALLA)”Unidad de Coordinacion del Programa Piloto Resiliencia Climatica
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →