RFQ 2026/32 - PR Agent for DTFF Celebration Event
Issued by Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) · via UK Find a Tender Service
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- GBP 29,500
- Reference
- CA18403
- Location
- United Kingdom
- Sector
- Sports, Recreation & Events
- Type
- services
Details
Newry, Mourne and Down District Council invites quotations from suitably experienced PR and Event Management agencies to deliver a high-quality showcase event and supporting communications campaign. PR Agent for Digital Transformation Flexible Fund DTFF Celebration Event
Context for bidders
We hold 21 notices from Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD), going back to July 2026 — 9 of them still open. They buy mostly in Education & Training, Construction & Infrastructure and Sports, Recreation & Events. There are 45 open Sports, Recreation & Events tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- CA18403 - RFQ 2026/32 - PR Agent for DTFF Celebration Event· closes 15 Sept
- CA18364 - Tender 56/2026 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together Community Justice - Youth Intervention Programme Impact: Choices and Consequences· closes 30 Sept
- ITT 52/2026 - Bessbrook Community Centre - New Mini Digi Hub· closes 17 Sept
- CA18370 - ITT 52/2026 - Bessbrook Community Centre - New Mini Digi Hub· closes 17 Sept
- NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together Community Justice - Youth Intervention Programme Impact: Choices and Consequences· closes 30 Sept
Similar Sports, Recreation & Events tenders
- AT1482 Supported Accommodation 16 & 17, 18-25 Years in Luton
- Temporary Accommodation Services for Homeless Clients
- Tender for Domestic Abuse Support Services in Herefordshire· closes 7 Oct
- Camden Rough Sleeping Hub· closes 2 Oct
- Apply for Newcastle Culture Investment Fund (United Kingdom)· closes 5 Sept
Documents
- tenderNoticeDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this sports, recreation & events opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Sports, Recreation & Events tenders
- Netherlands – Sports goods and equipment – Inspectie, onderhoud en levering van binnensportmaterialenGemeente Hardenberg · Netherlands
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment – Wykonywanie prac polegających na bieżących kontrolach, utrzymaniu, naprawach i konserwacji urządzeń na placach zabaw, siłowniach plenerowych i innych obiektachMiasto Stołeczne Warszawa w ramach którego działa Zarząd Zieleni m.st. Warszawy · Poland
- Italy – Sports facilities operation services – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA TELEMATICA PER IL SERVIZIO DI GESTIONE IN CONCESSIONE DEL COMPLESSO SPORTIVO PALASPORT E PISCINA DI LONGARONE PER IL PERIODO DAL 01.10.2026 ALPROVINCIA DI TREVISO · Italy
- Germany – Interruptible power supplies – Müssenredder 59 - BaustromSBH | Schulbau Hamburg · Germany
- Event Management Services for Two Project Closeout Conferences in TanzaniaUNCDF · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →