Germany – Interruptible power supplies – Müssenredder 59 - Baustrom
Issued by SBH | Schulbau Hamburg · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 49,000
- Reference
- 593236-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
SBH | Schulbau Hamburg hat als Landesbetrieb der Freien und Hansestadt Hamburg (nachstehend SBH genannt) die Aufgabe, die Schulimmobilien unter Berücksichtigung der schulischen Belange nach wirtschaftlichen Grundsätzen zu planen, zu bauen, zu unterhalten und zu bewirtschaften und die mehr als 400 Schulen an die Behörde für Schule und Berufsbildung (BSB) zu vermieten. --------------- Herstellen und Bereitstellung der Baustromversorgung für die Abbruch- und Neubauarbeiten auf dem Gelände des Carl-von-Ossietzky-Gymnasiums; Müssenredder 59, 22399 Hamburg-Poppenbüttel. Die Leistung umfasst 2 Anschlussschränken, 1 Verteilerschrank, 1 Kranverteilerschrank, 40 Feuchtraumleuchten sowie ca. 1.200 m Leitungsverlegung. --------------- Hier: Baustrom ---------------
Lots Lot 1 — Müssenredder 59 - Baustrom (estimated 49000.00): SBH | Schulbau Hamburg hat als Landesbetrieb der Freien und Hansestadt Hamburg (nachstehend SBH genannt) die Aufgabe, die Schulimmobilien unter Berücksichtigung der schulischen Belange nach wirtschaftlichen Grundsätzen zu planen, zu bauen, zu unterhalten und zu bewirtschaften und die mehr als 400 Schulen an die Behörde für Schule und Berufsbildung (BSB) zu vermieten. --------------- Herstellen und Bereitstellung der Baustromversorgung für die Abbruch- und Neubauarbeiten auf dem Gelände des Carl-von-Ossietzky-Gymnasiums; Müssenredder 59, 22399 Hamburg-Poppenbüttel. Die Leistung umfasst 2 Anschlussschränken, 1 Verteilerschrank, 1 Kranverteilerschrank, 40 Feuchtraumleuchten sowie ca. 1.200 m Leitungsverlegung. --------------- Hier: Baustrom ---------------
Buyer: SBH | Schulbau Hamburg
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 31156000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from SBH | Schulbau Hamburg, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 30 open Energy & Power tenders in Germany. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Germany – Microelectronic machinery and apparatus – Microdispenser· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Natural gas – Lieferung von Erdgas· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Electricity – Lieferung von elektrischer Energie 2027 und· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Lamps – Lieferung von LED-Leuchten BA2· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Low- and medium-voltage cable – KW1 Tausch von Kabelanlagen Kabellieferung· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-593236-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Germany – Natural gas – Lieferung von GasLandkreis Neunkirchen · Germany
- France – Commissioning of heating installations – Exploitation et maintenance des réseaux de chaleur alimentés par des chaufferies biomasse de Territoire d'Energie Lot-et-GaronneTerritoire d'Energie Lot-et-Garonne · France
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Low- and medium-voltage cable – KW1 Tausch von Kabelanlagen KabellieferungStadt Nürnberg - Stadtentwässerung und Umweltanalytik Nürnberg · Germany
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTENHEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o. · Croatia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →