Germany – Lamps – Lieferung von LED-Leuchten BA2
Issued by Stadtverwaltung Gerlingen · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 591441-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
742 LED-Leuchten Die Stadt Gerlingen schreibt die Lieferung von LED-Leuchten für den zweiten Bauabschnitt aus. Im Rahmen von vorhergehenden Sanierungsmaßnahmen wurden in der Stadt Gerlingen technische LED-Leuchten des Herstellers Siteco, Baureihe SL 11 in verschiedenen Ausführungen in größerer Stückzahl installiert. Daher wird dieses Produkt von der Stadt im Rahmen dieser Ausschreibung aus ortsbildgestalterischen Gründen und zur Vereinfachung der Ersatzteilhaltung vorgegeben.
Lots Lot 1 — Lieferung von LED-Leuchten BA2: 742 LED-Leuchten Die Stadt Gerlingen schreibt die Lieferung von LED-Leuchten für den zweiten Bauabschnitt aus. Im Rahmen von vorhergehenden Sanierungsmaßnahmen wurden in der Stadt Gerlingen technische LED-Leuchten des Herstellers Siteco, Baureihe SL 11 in verschiedenen Ausführungen in größerer Stückzahl installiert. Daher wird dieses Produkt von der Stadt im Rahmen dieser Ausschreibung aus ortsbildgestalterischen Gründen und zur Vereinfachung der Ersatzteilhaltung vorgegeben.
Buyer: Stadtverwaltung Gerlingen
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 31521000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 30 open Energy & Power tenders in Germany. This one closes in 29 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Germany – Electricity – Lieferung von elektrischer Energie 2027 und· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Generating sets with compression-ignition engines – Anschaffung einer mobilen Netzersatzanlage 630 kVA· closes 18 Sept
- Germany – Natural gas – Lieferung von Erdgas· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Microelectronic machinery and apparatus – Microdispenser· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Interruptible power supplies – Müssenredder 59 - Baustrom· closes 17 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-591441-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Germany – Natural gas – Lieferung von GasLandkreis Neunkirchen · Germany
- France – Commissioning of heating installations – Exploitation et maintenance des réseaux de chaleur alimentés par des chaufferies biomasse de Territoire d'Energie Lot-et-GaronneTerritoire d'Energie Lot-et-Garonne · France
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Low- and medium-voltage cable – KW1 Tausch von Kabelanlagen KabellieferungStadt Nürnberg - Stadtentwässerung und Umweltanalytik Nürnberg · Germany
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTENHEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o. · Croatia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →