CA18403 - RFQ 2026/32 - PR Agent for DTFF Celebration Event
Issued by Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) · via UK Contracts Finder
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- GBP 29,500
- Reference
- 3911e56b-ebbd-4bfa-83eb-e8f7602480d7
- Location
- United Kingdom
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
Newry, Mourne and Down District Council invites quotations from suitably experienced PR and Event Management agencies to deliver a high-quality showcase event and supporting communications campaign. PR Agent for Digital Transformation Flexible Fund DTFF Celebration Event
To access this competition:
Registered:
Login to https: //suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18403.
Not registered:
Visit https: //suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18403 as the reason for registration.
Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
Context for bidders
We hold 21 notices from Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD), going back to July 2026 — 9 of them still open. They buy mostly in Education & Training, Construction & Infrastructure and Sports, Recreation & Events. There are 134 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- RFQ 2026/32 - PR Agent for DTFF Celebration Event· closes 15 Sept
- CA18364 - Tender 56/2026 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together Community Justice - Youth Intervention Programme Impact: Choices and Consequences· closes 30 Sept
- ITT 52/2026 - Bessbrook Community Centre - New Mini Digi Hub· closes 17 Sept
- CA18370 - ITT 52/2026 - Bessbrook Community Centre - New Mini Digi Hub· closes 17 Sept
- NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together Community Justice - Youth Intervention Programme Impact: Choices and Consequences· closes 30 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- External Audit Services - Ref· closes 22 Sept
- Cromer Rd. MOT site Roof Works· closes 23 Sept
- MD26098 - Plan Mid Devon Green Infrastructure Strategy· closes 1 Oct
- Quantity Surveying, Cost Consultancy and Project Management Services for an Integrated Contact Centre· closes 28 Sept
- Specialist Technical and Commercial Advisory for Rail and Other Transport Systems Framework (STARFour)
Documents
- documentDownload (text/html)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Mise en place d un LTA des consultants nationaux infirmiers en GuinéeUNDP · Guinea
- Contratación de servicios de acondicionamiento de locales, obras de adecuación y transporte para entrega oficinaILO · Colombia
- Belgium – Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services – Prestations de services acoustiquesSOWAER SA · Belgium
- Poland – Security services – Ochrona fizyczna, ochrona z udziałem grup interwencyjnych oraz asysta kluczy w obiektach Izby Administracji Skarbowej w OpoluIzba Administracji Skarbowej w Opolu · Poland
- Bulgaria – Insurance services – Застраховки „Гражданска отговорност“, „Автокаско“ и „Злополука на местата в МПС“ на стопанисваните от ОП „Паркове и градски градини” служебни МПС“СТОЛИЧНА ОБЩИНА · Bulgaria
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →