NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together PEACEPLUS 3.2 Creative Cultures After school
Issued by Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) · via UK Find a Tender Service
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 1 Oct 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- GBP 10,153.62
- Reference
- CA18415
- Location
- United Kingdom
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- services
Details
Competent consultancy organisations are invited to tender for the design and delivery of a culturally focused integration programme for Key Stage 3 pupils in the Slieve Croob DEA. This initiative will bring together young people from diverse cultural backgrounds, including those from minority ethnic communities, to promote inclusion, intercultural understanding and positive relationships.
Context for bidders
We hold 24 notices from Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD), going back to July 2026 — 12 of them still open. They buy mostly in Education & Training, Construction & Infrastructure and Sports, Recreation & Events. There are 118 open Education & Training tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
- Facilitation for Mourne Gullion Strangford Sustainable Tourism Network Development Programme· closes 16 Sept
- CA18406 - Tender 48/2026 - Facilitation for Mourne Gullion Strangford Sustainable Tourism Network Development Programme· closes 16 Sept
- RFQ 2026/32 - PR Agent for DTFF Celebration Event· closes 15 Sept
- CA18403 - RFQ 2026/32 - PR Agent for DTFF Celebration Event· closes 15 Sept
- ITT 52/2026 - Bessbrook Community Centre - New Mini Digi Hub· closes 17 Sept
Similar Education & Training tenders
- Freelands Art Fund Acquisition Programme (UK)· closes 16 Jan
- AHP Education Pathway Development Small and Vulnerable Professions· closes 24 Sept
- Applications Open for Gwendoline and Margaret Davies Small Grant Fund (United Kingdom)· closes 1 Oct
- SPPD-Procurement and Project Delivery Training Services Framework
- Live Fire Training Building· closes 23 Oct
Documents
- tenderNoticeDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Periodic Maintenance Programme by providing DBS Wearing Course from Ch. 00+000 (Zila School Mor) to Ch. 20+100 (Fulbaria Bazar) of Mymensingh-Fulbaria (Z-3035) under Mymensingh Road Division during the yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Mymenshingh Road Division · Bangladesh
- Supply of Toiletries Items at UGC Bhaban, Agargaon, DhakaMinistry of Education, University Grants Commission of Bangladesh, Office of Member (GSE),University Grant Commission of Bangladesh · Bangladesh
- Expressions of Interest (EOI) from qualified and experienced firms/consortia for the design, supply, customization, implementation, integration, training, commissioning and post-implementation support of a secure, scalable, cloud-ready/web-based ERP System for Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL).Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL), Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited · Bangladesh
- Horizontal Extension (Stair Case & Toilet Block) of Existing 01 (One) Storied Academic Building with 03 (Three) Storied Foundation and Vertical Extension of Academic Building (1st & 2nd Floor) in/c Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works at Moshiur Rahaman Degree College School under Sadar Upazilla, Nilphamari District.Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Nilphamari District. · Bangladesh
- Framework Agreement for the provision of Gas Tightness TestingStaffordshire County Council · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →