Travis AFB - PKA - Dorm Washer and Dryer Maintenance
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4427 60 CONS LGC · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 19:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA442726Q1130
- Location
- CA, United States
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4427 60 CONS LGC is soliciting Travis AFB - PKA - Dorm Washer and Dryer Maintenance. Solicitation number FA442726Q1130. Classified under NAICS 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance. Product/service code J072 — MAINT-REP OF HOUSEHOLD FURNISHINGS. Place of performance: CA, USA. Responses are due by 15 September 2026 19:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Amendment 1 has been released to extend the RFQ deadline to 15 Sep 2026. RFI responses will be posted by 10 Sep 2026. Travis AFB is soliciting for Dorm Washer and Dryer Maintenance services. Please see the attached solicitation and associated documents for more information.
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4427 60 CONS LGC, going back to September 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Construction & Infrastructure and electronics-semiconductors. There are 138 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United States. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Megamat Station at Travis AFB — Conveyors· closes 12 Sept
- FA442726Q1131 - Dorm Cameras - Travis AFB, Amendment 03· closes 11 Sept
- MFT 26-129 Administrative Kiosk· closes 15 Sept
- Installation and Connection Services - Fire Notification Panel to Suppression System, Travis AFB CA· closes 22 Sept
- Construct Pad & Sit-Up Bars at North Gate Track· closes 25 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Notice: Maintenance of Commissary Refrigeration Systems and Repair of Refrigeration, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Systems (HVAC) at Hario and Sasebo, Japan· closes 28 Oct
- Advertising and Media Buying Services· closes 12 Sept
- Bi-Directional Amplifier (BDA) System Upgrade and Monthly Scheduled Preventative Maintenance, Repair, Calibration and Remedial Service· closes 17 Sept
- 37 TRSS Combat Weapons Flight Laundry and Dry-cleaning Services· closes 9 Sept
- Market Research for Leica microscope Preventative Maintenance· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE PROPOSED CABRO PAVING OF TRADE JUNCTION OFFICES TO KWALE HIGH COURT ROAD.Kwale County Government · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCECounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →