Construct Pad & Sit-Up Bars at North Gate Track
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4427 60 CONS LGC · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 21:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA442726Q1149
- Location
- CA, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4427 60 CONS LGC is soliciting Construct Pad & Sit-Up Bars at North Gate Track. Solicitation number FA442726Q1149. Classified under NAICS 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. Place of performance: CA, USA. Responses are due by 24 September 2026 21:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
2 Sep 2026- Amendment 1- Change quote deadline from 24 Sep 2026 to 18 Sep 2026 and include information for site visit location. The 60th Civil Engineering Squadron has a requirement for a qualified contractor to provide complete design-build construction of a new outdoor fitness pad located on the east side of the North Gate Track at Travis AFB.
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4427 60 CONS LGC, going back to September 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Construction & Infrastructure and electronics-semiconductors. There are 410 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
- Travis AFB - PKA - Dorm Washer and Dryer Maintenance· closes 16 Sept
- Megamat Station at Travis AFB — Conveyors· closes 12 Sept
- FA442726Q1131 - Dorm Cameras - Travis AFB, Amendment 03· closes 11 Sept
- MFT 26-129 Administrative Kiosk· closes 15 Sept
- Installation and Connection Services - Fire Notification Panel to Suppression System, Travis AFB CA· closes 22 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Battery Box — 20 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Knife, Combat — 750 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- 143MXG Automated Industrial Vending and Electronic Locker System· closes 19 Sept
- Insulation, Vehicular — 40 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Belt, Vehicular Safety — 62 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE DATA CENTER ENVIRONMENT MONITORING SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARSCentral Bank of Kenya · Kenya
- DISPOSAL OF LIVESTOCK(COWS)Kisii County Government · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTSCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Procurement of Vehicle Maintenance and spare parts on Framework Contracting for the financial year 2026-2027. Quoted price shall be inclusive of GST and other applicable taxes and dutiesMinistry of Home Affairs, Chukha, Dzongkhag Administration Chukha · Bhutan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →