Battery Box — 20 each, NSN
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA LAND · DLA LAND COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE7L426U1219
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA LAND · DLA LAND COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME is soliciting Battery Box — 20 each, NSN 6160015355139. Solicitation number SPE7L426U1219. Classified under NAICS 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Product/service code 61 — ELECTRIC WIRE, POWER DISTRIB EQPT. Responses are due by 18 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 6160015355139 BATTERY BOX: Line 0001 Qty 20 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0109 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 2. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 3. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. Approved source is 2X262 106A0012-1. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 87 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA LAND · DLA LAND COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME, going back to September 2026 — 87 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electrical-equipment and Chemicals & Materials. There are 445 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Latch, Rim — 40 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Adjuster, Slack, Brake — 203 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Beam End Adapter Assem — 184 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Packing Assembly — 27 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Seal, Nonmetallic Speci — 1358 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Fan, Vaneaxial — Fans, Air Circulators, and Blower Equipment· closes 15 Sept
- Washer, EHF — Miscellaneous· closes 26 Sept
- 143MXG Automated Industrial Vending and Electronic Locker System· closes 19 Sept
- USS SAN DIEGO (LPD-22), Knuckle Boom Crane; periodic load test· closes 1 Oct
- Pump, Rotary — Power and Hand Pumps· closes 6 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- 85990 PROVISION OF 240 X STEEL STUDY CHAIRS (HAND REST WRITING PAD) AT MILITARY INTELLIGENCE TRAINING SCHOOL AND DEPOT UNDER GE (SOUTH) PUNE.E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES · CWE PUNE - MES · India
- NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF PTFE LINED PLUG VALVESKerala Minerals and Metals Ltd · Materials · India
- Inlet Flow Measurement Upgrade at Whareroa WWTPNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Fournitures des mobiliers scolaires et de bureau au profit de 46 écoles dans la province du KanemMinistry of National Education- Chad Improving Learning Outcomes Project · Chad
- Procure and install equipment for the Regional Public Health Emergency Operations Centre (PHEOC) at the Western RCCAfrica Union Commission · Ethiopia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →