FA442726Q1131 - Dorm Cameras - Travis AFB, Amendment 03
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4427 60 CONS LGC · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 19:30 UTC
- Reference
- FA442726Q1131
- Location
- CA, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4427 60 CONS LGC is soliciting FA442726Q1131 - Dorm Cameras - Travis AFB, Amendment 03. Solicitation number FA442726Q1131. Classified under NAICS 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing. Product/service code 6350 — MISC ALARM, SIGNAL, SEC SYSTEMS. Place of performance: CA, USA. Responses are due by 10 September 2026 19:30 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Amendment 03 The subject solicitation has been amended with the following changes: - Incorrporated Request for Information - Dorm Camera Resolicitation (Updated Answers) as an attachment to SAM.gov. - Updated the Statement of Work deleting verbiage for maintenance (see attached Statement of Work - Dorm Cameras v4 (dated 02 September 2026) for more information). - Deleted unapplicable clauses for this acquisition in Attachment 2 - Solicitation Provisions and Clauses. - Updated CLINs within the Combined Synopsis/Solicitation. All other terms and conditions remain unchanged. __________________________________________________________________________ Amendment 02 The subject solicitation has been amended to change the offer due date from 03 September 2026 at 12:30 PM PT to 10 September 2026 at 12:30 PM PT. All other terms and conditions remain unchagned. __________________________________________________________________________ Amendment 01 Solicitation FA442726Q1131 has been amended with the following changes: - Updated the Combined Synopsis/Solicitation with changes made in red text. - Incorporated Attachment 5 - Service Contract Act WD # 2015-5655 Rev 27 (dated 12 August 2026) as part of the official solicitation. - Updated Attachment 2 - Solicitation Provisions and Clauses, changing the solicitation number from FA442726Q1068 to FA442726Q1131. All other terms and conditions remain unchanged. _______________________________________________________________ Travis AFB is seeking interested vendors who can provide non-cloud based cameras/equipment in accordance with the Statement of Work. Please see the attached documents for more information.
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4427 60 CONS LGC, going back to September 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Construction & Infrastructure and electronics-semiconductors. There are 410 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Travis AFB - PKA - Dorm Washer and Dryer Maintenance· closes 16 Sept
- Megamat Station at Travis AFB — Conveyors· closes 12 Sept
- MFT 26-129 Administrative Kiosk· closes 15 Sept
- Installation and Connection Services - Fire Notification Panel to Suppression System, Travis AFB CA· closes 22 Sept
- Construct Pad & Sit-Up Bars at North Gate Track· closes 25 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Knife, Combat — 750 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Optics Cabinet — 16 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- 143MXG Automated Industrial Vending and Electronic Locker System· closes 19 Sept
- Packing, Preformed — 84 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Ventilator, Air Circula — 3122 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE DATA CENTER ENVIRONMENT MONITORING SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARSCentral Bank of Kenya · Kenya
- DISPOSAL OF LIVESTOCK(COWS)Kisii County Government · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTSCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Procurement of Vehicle Maintenance and spare parts on Framework Contracting for the financial year 2026-2027. Quoted price shall be inclusive of GST and other applicable taxes and dutiesMinistry of Home Affairs, Chukha, Dzongkhag Administration Chukha · Bhutan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →