Advertising and Media Buying Services
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSEA · NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER · NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 19:00 UTC
- Reference
- N6426726Q5035
- Location
- DC, United States
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSEA · NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER · NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER is soliciting Advertising and Media Buying Services. Solicitation number N6426726Q5035. Classified under NAICS 541830 — Media Buying Agencies. Product/service code R701 — ADVERTISING SERVICES. Place of performance: DC, USA. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 19:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; proposals are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued. The solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect through Federal Acquisition Circular FAC 2026-01 March 13, 2026. The provisions at 52.212-1, 52.212-3 and the clauses at 52.212-4, 52.212-5 apply to this acquisition; no addenda are attached. This is an all-or-none requirement and partial quotes will be deemed unresponsive and will not be evaluated. The Government will award on a single purchase order to the responsible Offeror whose offer conforms to the requirements as stated in the Solicitation and is most advantageous to the Government based on the criteria listed in section L and section M of the Solicitation. Offerors must be registered in SAM and all responsible sources may submit a quotation which, if timely received, will be considered by the Agency. Quotes are due no later than the response date in the posting. Responses/offers shall be submitted electronically, PDF or MS Word Format to the email address in the posting. Any amendment(s) issued to this Request for Quote (RFQ) will be published on this website. Therefore, it is the Offerors responsibility to visit this website frequently for updates on this procurement. No telephone requests.
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSEA · NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER · NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and Financial & Professional Services. There are 138 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United States. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Total Small Business Set Aside for 1 EA. VECTORNAV BRAND VN-310-DEV ANTENNA KIT, As Requested. Authorized sellers of the Vectornav brand product(s) required only. See All Attachments.· closes 8 Sept
- Smpg Cidc Audio Visual Equipment — Video Recording and Reproducing Equipment· closes 9 Sept
- Cubicle Extenders· closes 9 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Notice: Maintenance of Commissary Refrigeration Systems and Repair of Refrigeration, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Systems (HVAC) at Hario and Sasebo, Japan· closes 28 Oct
- Travis AFB - PKA - Dorm Washer and Dryer Maintenance· closes 16 Sept
- Bi-Directional Amplifier (BDA) System Upgrade and Monthly Scheduled Preventative Maintenance, Repair, Calibration and Remedial Service· closes 17 Sept
- 37 TRSS Combat Weapons Flight Laundry and Dry-cleaning Services· closes 9 Sept
- Liaison and Director of Special Operations (LADS) Support Services· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE PROPOSED CABRO PAVING OF TRADE JUNCTION OFFICES TO KWALE HIGH COURT ROAD.Kwale County Government · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCECounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →