Total Small Business Set Aside for 1 EA. VECTORNAV BRAND VN-310-DEV ANTENNA KIT, As Requested. Authorized sellers of the Vectornav brand product(s) required only. See All Attachments.
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSEA · NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER · NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- N61331-26-P-JC22
- Location
- FL, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSEA · NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER · NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER is soliciting Total Small Business Set Aside for 1 EA. VECTORNAV BRAND VN-310-DEV ANTENNA KIT, As Requested. Authorized sellers of the Vectornav brand product(s) required only. See All Attachments.. Solicitation number N61331-26-P-JC22. Classified under NAICS 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing. Product/service code 6640 — LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES. Place of performance: FL, USA. Responses are due by 08 September 2026 16:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Total Small Business Set Aside for 1 EA. VECTORNAV BRAND VN-310-DEV ANTENNA KIT, As Requested. Authorized sellers of the Vectornav brand product(s) required only. See All Attachments.
Scope:
This action will award a firm fixed price purchase order to an authorized seller of the Vectornav product(s) required.
Requirements:
Item: VN-310-DEV
QTY: 1 Kit
Desc.: VN-310 Tactical Series Dual Antenna GNSS/INS Development Kit
ECCN 7A994
Kit Includes:
(2) TW7882 GNSS Antennas (1) VN-CMG-11120 Main Port Pigtail Cable (1) VN-CMG-21120 Main Port DB-15 Cable (1) VN-CMI-20072 DB-15 to USB Adapter Cable + 24V Wall Adapter
Additional details:
- Email subject line must include Solicitation Number and vendor Name at beginning of subject line.
- See the attached document for the product description and quantity.
- Award will be based on the best value to the government considering price, delivery, quality, and past performance.
- Email quotes to [contact details removed] on or before the closing date and time stated above.
- The Government will not accept late quotes.
- The Government will not accept quotes that are partial or incomplete.
- Provide CAGE code and Lead time on your quote.
- Vendors must be able to invoice through Wide Area Workflow (WAWF).
- If shipping is not included in the price include a line item forshipping.
- Vendors must ensure that they have received a response within 24 business hours after quote has been submitted to remain competitive. If no response is received, Please Call primary then Secondary contact. *Review All Attachments Posted Prior to Submissoin of Quote*
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSEA · NAVSEA WARFARE CENTER · NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and Financial & Professional Services. There are 410 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
- Advertising and Media Buying Services· closes 12 Sept
- Smpg Cidc Audio Visual Equipment — Video Recording and Reproducing Equipment· closes 9 Sept
- Cubicle Extenders· closes 9 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Rod, Cleaning, Small Arm — 80 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Hub, Wheel, Vehicular — 63 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- 143MXG Automated Industrial Vending and Electronic Locker System· closes 19 Sept
- Spray Tip, Nozzle, Fuel — 9 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Beam End Adapter Assem — 184 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE DATA CENTER ENVIRONMENT MONITORING SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARSCentral Bank of Kenya · Kenya
- DISPOSAL OF LIVESTOCK(COWS)Kisii County Government · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTSCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Procurement of Vehicle Maintenance and spare parts on Framework Contracting for the financial year 2026-2027. Quoted price shall be inclusive of GST and other applicable taxes and dutiesMinistry of Home Affairs, Chukha, Dzongkhag Administration Chukha · Bhutan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →