Market Research for Leica microscope Preventative Maintenance
Issued by JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF · ATF ACQUISITION AND PROPERTY MGMT DIV · ATF · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- DJA-26-ALAB-PR-0462
- Location
- DC, United States
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF · ATF ACQUISITION AND PROPERTY MGMT DIV · ATF is soliciting Market Research for Leica microscope Preventative Maintenance. Solicitation number DJA-26-ALAB-PR-0462. Classified under NAICS 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance . Product/service code H165 — QUALITY CONTROL- MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND VETERINARY EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES. Place of performance: DC, USA. Responses are due by 10 September 2026 14:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with RFO part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number 15A00026Q00000093 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Preventative Maintenance and Support for Microscope Cleaning for FSL W, FSL A and NFEA Beltsville. This RFQ will result in up to two (2) firm fixed price contracts. Please see the “Statement of Work” and "SF1449_15A00026Q00000093 " for full description of the requirement and for the list of contract line item number and items, quantities, units of measures. This acquisition is set-aside for 100% small business concerns. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov. The associated North American Industrial Classification System (NAICS) code for this procurement is 811210. The period of performance is estimated to be: 09/30/2026 through 09/29/2031. Actual dates will be determined at award. See “SF1449_15A00026Q00000093” for a list of solicitation provisions that apply to the acquisition. See “SF1449_15A00026Q00000093” for a list of contract clauses that apply to the acquisition. See “SF1449_15A00026Q00000093” for the date, time, and place for receipt of offer. Steven Jaimes, [contact details removed] is the point of contact. All questions regarding this solicitation shall be submitted via email to Steven Jaimes at [contact details removed] and shall reference the solicitation, 15A00026Q00000093. All questions shall be received by 1000 EST, 09/8/2026. All quotes shall be submitted via email to [contact details removed] by the solicitation response date in Block 8, pg 1, of “SF1449_15A00026Q00000093” or the amended date (if applicable). Quotes received after the exact time specified are considered “late”.
Context for bidders
There are 138 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United States. This one closes in 7 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Advertising and Media Buying Services· closes 12 Sept
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Notice: Maintenance of Commissary Refrigeration Systems and Repair of Refrigeration, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Systems (HVAC) at Hario and Sasebo, Japan· closes 28 Oct
- Bi-Directional Amplifier (BDA) System Upgrade and Monthly Scheduled Preventative Maintenance, Repair, Calibration and Remedial Service· closes 17 Sept
- Travis AFB - PKA - Dorm Washer and Dryer Maintenance· closes 16 Sept
- The removal, disposal and disassembly of an electronic filing system· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE PROPOSED CABRO PAVING OF TRADE JUNCTION OFFICES TO KWALE HIGH COURT ROAD.Kwale County Government · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCECounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →