FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Tender for Civil Works Sbi Main Branch Dehradun

Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
10 Sept 2026
Location
LHO, NEW DELHI, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

DEL/DDN/AO/2026-27/09-01: TENDER FOR CIVIL WORKS SBI MAIN BRANCH DEHRADUN

CIVIL WORKS AT SBI MAIN BRANCH DEHRADUN 1 TENDER ID :- AO/DDN/AO/2026-27/09-01 INVITES ONLINE ITEM RATE TENDER FOR CIVIL WORKS FOR SBI MAIN BRANCH DEHRADUN FROM THE CONTRACTORS EMPANELLED FOR DELHI CIRCLE UNDER THE CATEGORY CIVIL WORKS CATEGORY 25 LAKHS (C-25) AND ABOVE Last date and time of receipt of Tenders:- 10.09.2026 CLIENT: STATE BANK OF INDIA MAIN BRANCH, Dehradun Distt. Dehradun - 248001 STATE BANK OF INDIA CIVIL WORKS AT SBI MAIN BRANCH DEHRADUN 2 Notice Inviting Tender State Bank of India invites online Tenders on item rate basis from the Bank’s Empanelled Contractors / Vendors / Firms of Delhi Cir cle for CIVIL WORKS Category (C-25) & Above for CIVIL WORKS AT SBI MAIN BRANCH DEHRADUN. Details of tenders are as under: 1. Name of Work : CIVIL WORKS AT SBI MAIN BRANCH DEHRADUN 2. Estimated cost Rs. 8,98,383 - (Rupees Eight Lacs Ninety Eight Thousand Three Hundred Three.) 3. Time allowed for completion : 15 from date of handing over of the site. 4. Earnest Money Deposit : Rs.9000/-(Rupees Nine Thousand Only) to be deposited in online mode only There is no EMD exemption for NSIC/ MSME registered bidders 5. Initial Security Deposit : 2% of the total value of the contract including Earnest Money. 6. Pre- Bid Meeting : N/a. 7. Last date and time o f rec eipt of Tenders : 10/09/2026 up to 3.00 p.m. 8. Address at which the Tenders are to be submitted : Technical Bid and Price Bid to be uploaded Online www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER 9. Date and time of opening of Tenders : 10/09/2026 at 3.30 p.m. 10. Place of opening Tenders : Technical Bid and Price Bid to be uploaded Online www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER 11. Defects Liability Period : 12 months from the date of handing over of the project to the satisfaction of Bank. 12. Validity of Offer : 90 days from the date of opening the Tenders. 13. Liquidated Damages : At the rate of 0.5% of the Contract Value per week which subject to a maximum of 5% of the accepted Contract Value. No tenders will be issued in the delay period. CIVIL WORKS AT SBI MAIN BRANCH DEHRADUN 3 14 Additional Performance Deposit (ASD) / Additional Performance Guarantee (APG) ASD/ A PG shall be deposited by the bidder whose bid is accepted only if their bid amount i s 10% or more below to the estimated cost put to tender. The Amount of such ASD / ASG sh all be the difference amount between 90% of the estimated cost and the accepted pric e / bid FDR (in the name of contractor & SBI) or Bank Guarantee drawn on any other n ationalized Bank (except SBI) may also be accepted as ASD / APG. AS D/APG should be deposited/submitted within 7 days of date of issue of letter of Accept ance / work order. ASD shall be returned only after completion of the work to the satisfaction of the Bank. Mode of Submission of Tender: Online Mode State Bank of Indi a ha s the right to ac cept/reject any or all tenders without assigning any reasons. For e-Tender related queries: Service Provider, M/s Antares Systems Limited, Registered Office at: - #24, Sudha Complex, 3rd Stage, 4th Block, Bangalore – 560079. Ph: - 080-49352000 / 40482000 Fax: - 080-49352034 Help Desk: 080-40482100 / 1800 -3096630 / 90 73677150/ 151 / 15 2 / 9674758506 / 9674758723 / 26 / 033 4604 6611 Contact Person: Mr. Abhay, Mob: [contact details removed]/Mr. Pravesh Mo: 9044314492 (On working days-9 am to 6 pm) E-mail: [contact details removed] / [contact details removed] For any other queries, the vendors may contact, Mr. Nishant Ajnoti (Ph. No. 8586080918), Assistant Manager (Civil)- AO – 3, State Bank of India, Dehradun. SIGNATURE OF THE TENDERER CIVIL WORKS AT SBI MAIN BRANCH DEHRADUN 4 INSTRUCTIONS TO THE TENDERERS 1.0 Scope of Work Sealed tenders are invited by State Bank of India for the CIVIL WORKS AT SBI MAIN BRANCH DEHRADUN 1.1 Site and its Location The proposed work is to be carried out at SBI MAIN BRANCH DEHRADUN Tender Documents 2.1 The work has to be carried out strictly according to the conditions stipul ated in the tender consisting of the following documents and the most workmen like manner. Instructions to Tenderers General Conditions of Contract Special Conditions of Contract Additional Specifications Drawings Price Bid 2.2 The above documents shall be taken as complementary and mutually explanato ry of one another but in case of ambiguities or discr epancies, shall take precedence in the order given below: a) Price Bid b) Additional Specifications c) Technical Specifications d) Drawings e) Special Conditions of Contract f) General Condition of Contract g) Instruction to Tenderers 2.3 Complete set of tender documents includin g relative dra wings can be downl oaded from e-tendering portal of the e-tendering service provider engaged by SBI. 2.4 The tender documents are not transferable. 3.0 Site Visit 3.1 The tenderer must obtain himself on his own respons ibility and his own expenses all information and data which may be required for the purpose of filling this tender document and enter into a contract for the satisfactory performance of the w ork. The tenderer is requested satisfy himself regarding the availability of water, power, transport and communica tion facilities, t he ch aracter quality and quantity of the materials, labour, the law and order situation, climatic conditions, liaison requirements with local authorities/ authorities main taining the campus , security guarding the campus, traffic regulations in and around the site etc; The tenderer will be fully responsible for considering the financial effect of any or all the factors while submitting his tender. 4.0 Earnest Money 4.1 The te nderers are reques ted to submit the Earnest Money of Rs.9000/- (Rupees Nine Thousand Only) to be deposited in online mode only. 4.2 EMD in any other form other than as specified above will not be accepted. Ten der not accompanied b y the EMD in accordance with clause 4. 1 above shall be rejected. 4.3 No interest will be paid on the EMD. 4.4 EMD of unsuccessful tenderers wil l be refunded/ returned within 30 days o

Region/Province: LHO, NEW DELHI

Published: 02-Sep-2026

Closing date: 10-Sep-2026

Issued by State Bank of India.

Context for bidders

We hold 330 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026177 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 3,741 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →