FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

AO Ludhiana/ Ductable AC/660/01: AIR CONDITIONING WORKS FOR STATE BANK OF INDIA, MAIN BRANCH JALANDHAR (660)

Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
19 Sept 2026
Location
LHO, CHANDIGARH, India
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply

Details

AO Ludhiana/ Ductable AC/660/01: AIR CONDITIONING WORKS FOR STATE BANK OF INDIA, MAIN BRANCH JALANDHAR (660)

PART – A : TECHNICAL BID Main Branch Jalandhar (00660), PUNJAB INVITES UNIT ITEM RATE E-TENDERS FOR AIR CONDITIONING WORKS From OEMs/Dealers/Distributors/Channel Partners of Mitsubishi, Bluestar, Panasonic, Daikin TENDER SUBMITTED BY : NAME : __________________________________ ADDRESS : __________________________________ __________________________________ __________________________________ MAIL ADDRESS : __________________________________ MObile :__________________________________ Tender ID: AO Ludhiana/Ductable AC/660/01 Seal and sign of bidder/firm/contractor 2 NOTICE INVITING TENDERS STATE BANK OF INDIA, Main Branch Jalandhar(00660) invites E-tender for captioned work from OEMs/Dealers/Distributors/Channel Partners of Mitsubishi, Bluestar, Panasonic, Daikin , who fulfil minimum eligibility criteria mentioned on S.N.-23,page-4. Concepts of the tender are as under: Part-1: Technical bid and Part-2: Indicative commercial/price bids for captioned work shall be enclosed in two separate envelopes super -scribed with the respective contents (Technical Bid & Commercial Bid respectively) to be submitted on the same date and time. The details of tender are as under: SN Particulars Details 1 Name of work Air Conditioning Works for S tate Bank Of India , Main Branch Jalandhar (00660) 2 Nature of Work : Air Conditioning Work 3 Time allowed for completion :60 Days from Award of Work 4 EMD Rs. 30,000/ - in favour of “State Bank of India” payable at Jalandhar. No exception in submission of EMD will be entertained and bids without EMD will be rejected . EMD must need to be submitted in hard copy at the address mentioned in the tender. 5 Last date & time for submission of Technical Bid, Indicative Price Bid and EMD Start date: 02.09.2026 Last date BY 19.09.2026 on or before 11.00 am. Online at : https://www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER Offline at the address mentioned at S.N. 8 of Notice inviting tenders Note: It is sole responsibility of the bidder to ensure submission of their Tender documents along with EMD by stipulated date and time at specified address failing which they will not be eligible to participate in Tendering process. The bids need to be submit online also. 6 Submission of Price Bid • Contractors/bidder/firms shall Download the entire Technical Bid to get acquainted with the terms and conditions and shall submit compulsorily all the pages upto 19-09- 2026 at 11:00AM of the bid documents without fail after putting the signature and seal. Failure to submit the hardcopy of Technical Bid , indicative price bid may render the bidder disqualifies. 7 Date and Time of opening of Tender Document (technical bid) 19.09.2026 at 11:30 am. Seal and sign of bidder/firm/contractor 3 8 Address at which the tenders are to be submitted Online along with a copy of technical bid submitted and offline at Assistant General Manager SBI, Main Branch Jalandhar (00660) Civil lines, Jalandhar - 144001 9 Defect Liability/ Warranty period 1-year from the date of installation for free replacement for any manufacturing defect (excluding damages due to natural calamities). 10 Liquidated Damages 0.50% per week subject to max. 5% of contract amount for delay in completion of work. 11 Validity of offer 60 days from the date of opening of Price-bid 12 Value of Interim Certificate Rs. 15.0 Lakhs. No advance on materials / plant / machinery or mobilization advance shall be paid under any circumstances 13 (i) Additional security deposit (ASD)/APG Shall be applicable, if the bid price is below 10% of the estimated cost put to tender. (ii) The Amount of such ASD/APG shall be the difference between 90% of estimate cost put to tender and the quoted price. (iii) Bank Guarantee or FDR receipt favoring our Bank but drawn on any other Nationalized Bank may also be accepted as ASD/APG. 14 Service Providers M/s. Antares Systems Limited, Registered Office: #24, Sudha Complex, 3rd Stage, 4th Block, Bangalore – 560079, Karnataka. Help Desk: 7503347659 / 9044314492/ 9073677150/ 151 / 152 / 9674758506 / 9674758723/26 Contact Persons: (On working days 9 AM to 6 PM) 1. Mr. Pushpraj Mobile: [contact details removed] e -Mail: [contact details removed]; 2. Mr. Pravesh Mobile: [contact details removed] e -Mail: [contact details removed] 3. Mr. Kushal Bose Mobile: [contact details removed] e -Mail: [contact details removed] 15 AGREEMENT Agreement by Vendor on RS. 500/ - Stamp Paper and Cost is borne by the Contractor 16 Additional Security Deposit 1. If the final L1 bid is unreasonably low i.e. L1 bid is less by 10.0% or more of the Estimated Cost, the contractor shall submit additional Security Deposit in the form of PBG/DD for an amount equal to difference in the 90% of the estimated cost vis-a-vis final tender amount quoted by the L1 contractor. PBG/DD to be submitted within 7 days from issue of letter from Bank. 2. If the L1 bidder refuses to give the PBG, then the EMD will be forfeited and the tender will be re-invited. The L1 bidder will not be allowed to participate in the retendering process. Seal and sign of bidder/firm/contractor 4 17.The Contractor/ Vendor shall sign and stamp each page of the tender document thereby ensuring the number and sequence of all pages. Tender documents without seal and signature of the authorized tenderer are liable to be rejected. 18.No conditions other than mentioned in the tender will be considered, and if given they will have to be withdrawn before opening of the price-bid. 19.The SBI reserve their rights to accept or reject any or all the tenders, either in whole or in part without assigning any reason(s) for doing so and no claim / correspondence shall be entertained in this regard. 20.In case the date of opening of tenders is declared as a holiday, the tenders will be opened on the next working day at the same time. 21.Scanned copy of EMD/technical bid and price must be uploaded and the same needs to be submitted at given address within due date of tender. 22.Firm can visit the website (https://www.tenderwizard.co

Region/Province: LHO, CHANDIGARH

Published: 02-Sep-2026

Closing date: 19-Sep-2026

Issued by State Bank of India.

Context for bidders

We hold 330 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026177 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 265 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 16 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →