REPAIR OF FURNITURE ITEMS AND POLISHING ETC AT OFFICERS GUEST HOUSE TRANSIT FACILITY AT ITM MUSSOORIE IRDE and DEAL DEHRADUN
Issued by Defence Research and Development Organisation · Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO · Estate Management Unit (R and D) - Dehradun - DRDO · via CPPP — Central Public Procurement Portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 16:30 UTC
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 14,41,955
- Reference
- EMU/DDN/1001/R-F-P/1/I-D26-27
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Works
- EMD
- 28,839
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
- Pincode
- 248001
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Defence Research and Development Organisation · Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO · Estate Management Unit (R and D) - Dehradun - DRDO, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. There are 286 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Tender for provision of ILL and P2P Link for SCADA and SOC· closes 17 Sept
- Modification of BOP PLC· closes 14 Sept
- HIRING OF 02 WASHING MACHINE FOR SCI BULK CARRIER· closes 7 Sept
- PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR RAFALE AIRCRAFT· closes 6 Oct
- Repairing of Boom Turret structure, Lovejoy coupling and RHS Final drive assy. of CK300 Shovel Sl. No. 801 deployed at Topa OCP, Kuju Area.· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Gofal Plant Ynys Mon, Isle of Anglesey Childcare ProvisionsIsle of Anglesey County Council · United Kingdom
- DRC-ALT-TUN-ITB-2026-002 Reference: DRC-ALT-TUN-ITB-2026-002 DRC requires the supply, international transportation of Child-Friendly Space (CFS) equipment, furniture, and educational and recreationalALT Office Didier Francisco HOSS [email protected] · Tunisia
- Annual Operation and Maintenance of STP, P7 and Septage Treatment Plant and all SPS under WATCO Sub-Division, PuriWATCO Bhubaneswar · India
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DETAILED DESIGN, TENDER ASSISTANCE OF SCADA SYSTEM IN ZARQA GOVERNORATEMiyahuna Water Company · Jordan
- Supervision of works Galovica canalCentral Fiduciary Unit · Serbia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →