Accepting bidstenderIndia
Tender for provision of ILL and P2P Link for SCADA and SOC
Issued by Department of Power · Punjab State Power Corporation Limited · IT Organization · CCPM Cell · via Punjab — eProc
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- TE no. 362 dated 1.09.26
- Location
- Punjab, India
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Tender cum Auction
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 26,600
- Period of Work
- 730
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 147001
Provision of 50Mbps and100Mbps Optical Fiber based Internet Lease Line Bandwidth Services and 128 Mbps Point to Point link at PSPCL office located at Jalandhar
Context for bidders
There are 281 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Modification of BOP PLC· closes 14 Sept
- HIRING OF 02 WASHING MACHINE FOR SCI BULK CARRIER· closes 7 Sept
- Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ammonia based refrigeration plant with PUF panel insulation works for Cold storages and Deep Freeze at Sangmai Gaon, Koliapani, Jorhat, Assam· closes 22 Sept
- Repairing of Boom Turret structure, Lovejoy coupling and RHS Final drive assy. of CK300 Shovel Sl. No. 801 deployed at Topa OCP, Kuju Area.· closes 14 Sept
- REPAIRING OF RHS FINAL DRIVE ASSEMBLY AND STEERING SYSTEM OF BD155 DOZER SL NO 13116 AT C P SIDING MUGMA AREA· closes 12 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY, DELIVERY & COMMISSIONING OF A SOLAR- POWERED ICE BLOCK MAKING MACHINEUNDP · Philippines
- Supply and delivery of construction materials and provision of machinery rentalUNDP · Myanmar
- Provision of Hybrid Solar PV Systems for Five (5) Flake Ice Plants in YemenUNDP · Yemen
- Provision of Office Furniture for the NHO and Municipal Information UnitsUNDP · Syria
- Supply and Plant Cactus Seedlings in Jubilee Forest in Al-QatranehUNDP · Jordan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →