DRC-ALT-TUN-ITB-2026-002 Reference: DRC-ALT-TUN-ITB-2026-002 DRC requires the supply, international transportation of Child-Friendly Space (CFS) equipment, furniture, and educational and recreational
Issued by ALT Office Didier Francisco HOSS [email protected] · via Danish Refugee Council — Tenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- DRC-ALT-TUN-ITB-2026-002
- Location
- Tunisia
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
The Danish Refugee Council invites bids for DRC-ALT-TUN-ITB-2026-002. The tender reference is DRC-ALT-TUN-ITB-2026-002. The notice is issued for Tunisia. It is published as a ITB - Invitation to bid. The handling office is ALT Office Didier Francisco HOSS [email protected]. Bids close on 18 September 2026. Tender documents can be downloaded from DRC's public tender portal or requested from the office named in the notice, and bids may be submitted through the portal.
DRC-ALT-TUN-ITB-2026-002 Reference: DRC-ALT-TUN-ITB-2026-002 DRC requires the supply, international transportation of Child-Friendly Space (CFS) equipment, furniture, and educational and recreational materials for delivery to the IOM Office in Algiers, Algeria. DRC therefore invites qualified suppliers to submit their financial proposal(s) for the provision of the goods and related services listed in the attached DRC Bid Form (Annex A), in accordance with the requirements and specifications outlined in this solicitation document. Changelog No changes made
Context for bidders
There is 1 open Manufacturing & Supply tender in Tunisia. This one closes in 17 days.
Documents
- Download documentsDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Gofal Plant Ynys Mon, Isle of Anglesey Childcare ProvisionsIsle of Anglesey County Council · United Kingdom
- Annual Operation and Maintenance of STP, P7 and Septage Treatment Plant and all SPS under WATCO Sub-Division, PuriWATCO Bhubaneswar · India
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DETAILED DESIGN, TENDER ASSISTANCE OF SCADA SYSTEM IN ZARQA GOVERNORATEMiyahuna Water Company · Jordan
- Supervision of works Galovica canalCentral Fiduciary Unit · Serbia
- IT Equipment and Office Furniture FittingsMinistry of Information, Communication, Transport and Tourism Development · Kiribati
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →