Tender for Air Conditioning Works of Sbi Amcc Tehri Branch (62341)
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, NEW DELHI, India
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
DEL/AO-3/RBO-6/AMCC/IN/03: TENDER FOR AIR CONDITIONING WORKS OF SBI AMCC TEHRI BRANCH (62341)
TENDER DOCUMENT AIR CONDITIONING WORKS FOR SBI AMCC NEW TEHRI DISTT. TEHRI GARHWAL STATE BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE - 6 COURT COMPOUND, NEW TEHRI TEHRI GARHWAL (U.K.) - 249001 INDEX S. NO. DESCRIPTION PAGE NOS. 1. NOTICE INVITING TENDERS 3 – 4 2. INSTRUCTIONS TO THE TENDER-ERS 5 – 7 3. FORM OF TENDER 8 - 9 4. ARTICLES OF AGREEMENT 10– 13 5. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF CON-TRACT 14 – 30 6. SPECIAL CONDITIONS OF CON-TRACT 31 – 34 7. SPECIFICATIONS (INTERIORS) 35 - 49 8. SAFETY CODE 50 9. PROFORMAS 51 - 55 10. LIST OF APPROVED MAKES (INTE-RIORS) 56 11. SCHEDULE OF QUANTITIES 12. APPENDIX 13. DRAWINGS STATE BANK OF INDIA Notice Inviting Tenders State Bank of India invites online tenders from the Bank’s empanelled contractors Delhi circle for the category upto Rs. 10 lacs for for SBI AMCC New Tehri, Distt. Tehri Garhwal (U.K.): 1 Name of Work : Air Conditioning Works for SBI AMCC New Tehri, Distt. Tehri Garhwal (U.K.). 2 Time allowed for completion : 60 Days from the date of handing over of the site. 3 Earnest Money Deposit : Rs 6,490.00/- (Rupees Six Thousand Four Hundred and Ninety Only) to be submitted online 4 Initial Security Deposit : 2% of the total value of the contract 5 Processing Fee of Tender Documents : Nil 6 Last date and time of receipt of Tenders : 14/09/2026 upto 3:00 pm 7 Address at which the tenders are to be submitted : Technical Bid & Price Bid to be uploaded Online www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER 8 Date and time of opening Ten-ders : 14/09/2026 at 3:30 pm Technical Bid : Online only Price Bid: Online only 9 Place of opening tenders : Office of The Regional Manager State Bank of India, RBO-6, Court Compound, New Tehri Distt. Tehri Garhwal. Price Bid: to be submitted online www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER 10 Defects Liability Period 12 months from the date of handing over of the project to the satisfaction of Bank 11 Validity of offer 90 days from the date of opening the tenders. 12 Liquidated Damages At the rate of 0.5% of the contract value per week which subject to a maximum of 5% of the accepted contract value. 13 Note: If the vendor is found to have delayed the running/in hand project beyond the prescribed time limit specified in related tender document, the vendor will not be issued the new tender until completion of the previous delayed work. Mode of Submission of Tender: The tender shall be submitted in online mode only ON OR BEFORE 3.00 p.m. on 14/09/2026. In case the date of opening of tenders is declared as a holiday, the tenders will be opened on the next working day at the same time. State Bank of India has the right to accept / reject any or all tenders without assigning any reasons. For E-Tender related queries: Service provider: M/s Antares Systems Limited, Registered Office at: - #24, Sudha Complex, 3rd Stage, 4th Block, Bangalore – 560079. Ph: - 080-49352000 / 40482000 Fax: - 080-49352034 Help Desk: Contact Person: Mr. Pushpraj /Mr. TousikGhosh / Mr. Kushal Bose Mobile no. (On working days-9 hours–18 hours) E-mail:[contact details removed]/ [contact details removed] / [contact details removed] For any other queries the vendors may contact Project Architect M/s Taneja Associates Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Phone – STATE BANK OF INDIA SIGNATURE OF THE TENDERER
Region/Province: LHO, NEW DELHI
Published: 03-Sep-2026
Closing date: 14-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
We hold 330 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026 — 177 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 214 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- TENDER FOR ELECTRICAL AND ALLIED WORKS OF SBI AMCC TEHRI BRANCH (62341)· closes 14 Sept
- NOTICE FOR OPENING OF NEW BRANCH AT ITTIGI (PREMISES REQUIRED)· closes 23 Sept
- TENDER FOR INTERIOR FURNISHING AND ALLIED CIVIL WORKS OF SBI AMCC TEHRI BRANCH· closes 22 Sept
- AO Ludhiana/ Ductable AC/660/01: AIR CONDITIONING WORKS FOR STATE BANK OF INDIA, MAIN BRANCH JALANDHAR (660)· closes 19 Sept
- AO West Lucknow: ELECTRICAL WORK OF SBI RAMPUR DISTILLERY BRANCH(10524), RBO-V, AO BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH· closes 14 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Expression of Interest EoI for Shortlisting of Consulting Firm for Master Planning and Design Services for Development of the Mahanadi Island Nature Park and Promenade MINPP at Sambalpur· closes 23 Sept
- LIMITED E- TENDER TO INVITE QUOTATIONS FROM FOUR EMPANELLED CONSULTANT OF STC FOR THE RENEWAL OF INSURANCE POLICY· closes 7 Sept
- Providing Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project Report· closes 10 Sept
- LIMITED E-TENDER NOTICE FOR INSURANCE OF VIDYUT BHAVAN ASSETS OF WBSEDCL FOR THE YEAR· closes 14 Sept
- E-Tender for Group Family Floater Health Insurance And Personal Accident Insurance Policy· closes 22 Sept
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260902125338614.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Poland – Printing and delivery services – Druk kalendarzy promocyjnych na 2027 r.Województwo Podkarpackie · Poland
- Bulgaria – Apparatus for measuring radiation – Доставка на апаратура за радиационен и дозиметричен контролДЪРЖАВНО ПРЕДПРИЯТИЕ "РАДИОАКТИВНИ ОТПАДЪЦИ" ДП · Bulgaria
- France – Property insurance services – SOUSCRIPTION AUX CONTRATS D'ASSURANCECaisse de prévoyance et de retraite du personnel ferroviaire CPRPF · France
- Spain – Office-support services – Servicio de soporte a los procesos de gestión administrativa y operativa de la Dirección de Compra del CTTICentre de Telecomunicacions i Tecnologies de la Informació de la Generalitat de Catalunya · Spain
- France – Damage or loss insurance services – PRESTATIONS DE SERVICES D'ASSURANCE COMMUNE DE GRAVELINESCOMMUNE DE GRAVELINES · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →